Sampdoria - 9th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.00018
Away Record10101101.001.001.0014
Overall Record10101101.001.001.0019

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.00016
Away Record10102202.002.001.0014
Overall Record10102202.002.001.0019

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14APalermoD1-1(0-1)Gastaldello 9017,064
14-Sep-14HTorinofix14.00
21-Sep-14ASassuolofix14.00
24-Sep-14HChievo Veronafix19.45
28-Sep-14AGenoafix14.00
05-Oct-14HAtalantafix14.00
19-Oct-14ACagliarifix14.00
26-Oct-14HRomafix14.00
29-Oct-14AInter Milanfix19.45
02-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
09-Nov-14HMilanfix14.00
23-Nov-14ACesenafix14.00
30-Nov-14HNapolifix14.00
07-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
14-Dec-14AJuventusfix14.00
21-Dec-14HUdinesefix14.00
06-Jan-15ALaziofix14.00
11-Jan-15HEmpolifix14.00
18-Jan-15AParmafix14.00
25-Jan-15HPalermofix14.00
01-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
08-Feb-15HSassuolofix14.00
15-Feb-15AChievo Veronafix14.00
22-Feb-15HGenoafix14.00
01-Mar-15AAtalantafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Aug-14HComoW4-1(2-1)Eder 7, 56, 73; Gabbiadini 138,089
403-Sep-14HBresciafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September00000000.000.000.00018

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall10101101.001.001.0019
Last 5 Home00000000.000.000.00018
Last 5 Away10101101.001.001.0014

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Eder 3 
Gabbiadini 1 
Gastaldello 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
1 1
01
0  
1  
2  
3  
4 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For19
Average Goals For1.009
Goals Against115
Average Goals Against1.0015

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First00000:019
Opp Scores First10101:12
Clean Sheet00000:020
Fail To Score00000:016
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined01101111
Home00000018
Away0110116

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank2
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank15

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half10101101.001.001.0013
Record v. Bottom Half00000000.000.000.00020
First Half Record100101-10.001.000.00020
Second Half Record11001011.000.003.0035
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00017
Drawing at Halftime00000000.000.000.00020
Losing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0011

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved