Sampdoria - 4th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record22004132.000.503.0065
Away Record31202110.660.331.6655
Overall Record53206241.200.402.20114

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record200205-50.002.500.00020
Away Record302145-11.331.660.66210
Overall Record5023410-60.802.000.40219

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14APalermoD1-1(0-1)Gastaldello 9017,064
214-Sep-14HTorinoW2-0(1-0)Gabbiadini 35; Okaka 8021,000
321-Sep-14ASassuoloD0-0(0-0)12,004
424-Sep-14HChievo VeronaW2-1(1-0)Gastaldello 45; Romagnoli 8021,000
528-Sep-14AGenoaW1-0(0-0)Gabbiadini 76--,---
05-Oct-14HAtalantafix14.00
19-Oct-14ACagliarifix14.00
25-Oct-14HRomafix19.45
29-Oct-14AInter Milanfix19.45
02-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
08-Nov-14HMilanfix19.45
23-Nov-14ACesenafix14.00
01-Dec-14HNapolifix20.00
08-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix20.00
14-Dec-14AJuventusfix11.30
21-Dec-14HUdinesefix14.00
06-Jan-15ALaziofix14.00
11-Jan-15HEmpolifix14.00
18-Jan-15AParmafix14.00
25-Jan-15HPalermofix14.00
01-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
08-Feb-15HSassuolofix14.00
15-Feb-15AChievo Veronafix14.00
22-Feb-15HGenoafix14.00
01-Mar-15AAtalantafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Aug-14HComoW4-1(2-1)Eder 7, 56, 73; Gabbiadini 138,089
403-Dec-14HBresciafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September43105141.250.252.50103

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall53206241.200.402.20114
Last 5 Home22004132.000.503.0065
Last 5 Away31202110.660.331.6655

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Eder 3 
Gabbiadini 3 
Gastaldello 2 
Okaka 1 
Romagnoli 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
01 
111
211
01
0  
1  
2  
3  
4 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For69
Average Goals For1.2010
Goals Against24
Average Goals Against0.404

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First33005:13
Opp Scores First10101:14
Clean Sheet32103:09
Fail To Score10100:02
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined25101113
Home2200084
Away1320264

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank11
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank8

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half10100000.000.001.0019
Record v. Bottom Half43106241.500.502.50105
First Half Record52212110.400.201.6086
Second Half Record53204130.800.202.20112
Winning at Halftime22004132.000.503.0066
Drawing at Halftime21101010.500.002.0045
Losing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0013

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved