Sampdoria - 3rd, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record33005141.660.333.0094
Away Record41304311.000.751.5066
Overall Record74309451.280.572.14153

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record301227-50.662.330.33120
Away Record41216601.501.501.2556
Overall Record7133813-51.141.850.85616

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14APalermoD1-1(0-1)Gastaldello 9017,064
214-Sep-14HTorinoW2-0(1-0)Gabbiadini 35; Okaka 8021,000
321-Sep-14ASassuoloD0-0(0-0)12,004
424-Sep-14HChievo VeronaW2-1(1-0)Gastaldello 45; Romagnoli 8021,000
528-Sep-14AGenoaW1-0(0-0)Gabbiadini 7629,800
605-Oct-14HAtalantaW1-0(1-0)Gabbiadini 36--,---
719-Oct-14ACagliariD2-2(2-0)Gabbiadini 29; Obiang 409,426
25-Oct-14HRomafix19.45
29-Oct-14AInter Milanfix19.45
02-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
08-Nov-14HMilanfix19.45
23-Nov-14ACesenafix14.00
01-Dec-14HNapolifix20.00
08-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix20.00
14-Dec-14AJuventusfix11.30
21-Dec-14HUdinesefix14.00
06-Jan-15ALaziofix14.00
11-Jan-15HEmpolifix14.00
18-Jan-15AParmafix14.00
25-Jan-15HPalermofix14.00
01-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
08-Feb-15HSassuolofix14.00
15-Feb-15AChievo Veronafix14.00
22-Feb-15HGenoafix14.00
01-Mar-15AAtalantafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Aug-14HComoW4-1(2-1)Eder 7, 56, 73; Gabbiadini 138,089
403-Dec-14HBresciafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September43105141.250.252.50103
October21103211.501.002.0047

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall74309451.280.572.14153
Last 5 Home33005141.660.333.0094
Last 5 Away41304311.000.751.5066

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Gabbiadini 5 
Eder 3 
Gastaldello 2 
Obiang 1 
Okaka 1 
Romagnoli 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012
01  
121 
2111
01
0  
1  
2  
3  
4 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For98
Average Goals For1.288
Goals Against43
Average Goals Against0.573

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First54108:39
Opp Scores First10101:16
Clean Sheet43104:010
Fail To Score10100:01
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined37101163
Home33000124
Away1420273

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank14
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank10

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half11001011.000.003.0032
Record v. Bottom Half63308441.330.662.00125
First Half Record74215140.710.142.00143
Second Half Record73314310.570.421.71123
Winning at Halftime43107341.750.752.501010
Drawing at Halftime21101010.500.002.0044
Losing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0013

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved