Sampdoria - 12th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record17656242311.411.351.352315
Away Record175391728-111.001.641.051810
Overall Record34118154151-101.201.501.204112

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record16727211651.311.001.432313
Away Record162771624-81.001.500.811313
Overall Record3299143740-31.151.251.123614

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
124-Aug-13HJuventusL0-1(0-0)23,000
201-Sep-13ABolognaD2-2(1-1)Eder 25; Gabbiadini 7116,509
315-Sep-13HGenoaL0-3(0-1)23,000
421-Sep-13ACagliariD2-2(0-1)Gabbiadini 89, 902,000
525-Sep-13HRomaL0-2(0-0)24,000
628-Sep-13AMilanL0-1(0-0)31,575
706-Oct-13HTorinoD2-2(1-0)Sansone 41; Eder 90p24,000
820-Oct-13ALivornoW2-1(1-0)Eder 19p; Pozzi 90p10,000
926-Oct-13HAtalantaW1-0(0-0)Mustafi 5623,000
1030-Oct-13AHellas VeronaL0-2(0-0)20,000
1103-Nov-13HSassuoloL3-4(1-0)Pozzi 20; Eder 66; De Silvestri 8223,000
1210-Nov-13AFiorentinaL1-2(0-2)Gabbiadini 7428,305
1324-Nov-13HLazioD1-1(0-0)Soriano 6823,000
1401-Dec-13AInter MilanD1-1(0-1)Renan 8943,706
1508-Dec-13HCataniaW2-0(0-0)Eder 54; Gabbiadini 7723,000
1615-Dec-13AChievo VeronaW1-0(1-0)Eder 1712,000
1722-Dec-13HParmaD1-1(1-0)Eder 4423,000
1806-Jan-14ANapoliL0-2(0-0)42,000
1913-Jan-14HUdineseW3-0(1-0)Eder 17p, 48; Gastaldello 8819,980
2018-Jan-14AJuventusL2-4(1-3)Barzagli(og) 38; Gabbiadini 6937,000
2126-Jan-14HBolognaD1-1(0-0)Gabbiadini 6120,481
2203-Feb-14AGenoaW1-0(1-0)Lopez 2425,000
2309-Feb-14HCagliariW1-0(1-0)Gastaldello 1122,000
2416-Feb-14ARomaL0-3(0-1)40,000
2523-Feb-14HMilanL0-2(0-1)23,222
2602-Mar-14ATorinoW2-0(1-0)Okaka 7; Gabbiadini 7917,000
2709-Mar-14HLivornoW4-2(0-2)Krsticic 49; Ceccherini(og) 53; Okaka 68; Gabbiadini 7520,805
2816-Mar-14AAtalantaL0-3(0-2)14,000
2923-Mar-14HHellas VeronaW5-0(3-0)Sansone 4; Renan 23; Soriano 38, 48; Palombo 5820,949
3026-Mar-14ASassuoloW2-1(1-1)Sansone 1; Okaka 6612,000
3130-Mar-14HFiorentinaD0-0(0-0)21,695
3206-Apr-14ALazioL0-2(0-1)33,000
3313-Apr-14HInter MilanL0-4(0-1)22,000
3419-Apr-14ACataniaL1-2(0-1)Okaka 6214,000
27-Apr-14HChievo Veronafix14.00
04-May-14AParmafix14.00
11-May-14HNapolifix14.00
18-May-14AUdinesefix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
317-Aug-13HBenevento CalcioW2-0(0-0)Gabbiadini 73, 838,000
405-Dec-13HHellas VeronaW4-1(2-0)Sansone 15; Bjarnason 20; Krsticic 83; Renan 884,785
509-Jan-14ARomaL0-1(0-1)20,493

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September5023410-60.802.000.40219
October42115501.251.251.7577
November301257-21.662.330.33120
December42205231.250.502.0086
January411267-11.501.751.00411
February420225-30.501.251.5069
March641113672.161.002.16133
April300318-70.332.660.00020

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall83141214-21.501.751.251012
Last 5 Home52129811.801.601.40710
Last 5 Away520358-31.001.601.20610

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Gabbiadini 11 
Eder 9 
Okaka 4 
Sansone 4 
Renan 3 
Soriano 3 
Gastaldello 2 
Krsticic 2 
Pozzi 2 
Bjarnason 1 
De Silvestri 1 
Lopez 1 
Mustafi 1 
Palombo 1 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
012531
1442  
2223 1
31   1
4  1  
51    
01
0 1
1  
21 
3  
4 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For4111
Average Goals For1.2011
Goals Against5115
Average Goals Against1.5015

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First16105130:1312
Opp Scores First17121411:3816
Clean Sheet981016:06
Fail To Score1201110:2516
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined25237-313
Home26134015
Away12223-28

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing4
Points Gained7
Rank12
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning5
Points Lost13
Rank11

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half1825111530-150.831.660.611115
Record v. Bottom Half16934262151.621.311.87308
First Half Record341012121519-40.440.551.234210
Second Half Record341010142632-60.760.941.174013
Winning at Halftime10721218132.100.802.302314
Drawing at Halftime12345913-40.751.081.081314
Losing at Halftime121291130-190.912.500.41511

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved