Sampdoria - 5th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record11002022.000.003.0036
Away Record10101101.001.001.0018
Overall Record21103121.500.502.0045

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record100103-30.003.000.00020
Away Record10102202.002.001.0017
Overall Record201125-31.002.500.50116

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14APalermoD1-1(0-1)Gastaldello 9017,064
214-Sep-14HTorinoW2-0(1-0)Gabbiadini 35; Okaka 8021,000
21-Sep-14ASassuolofix14.00
24-Sep-14HChievo Veronafix19.45
28-Sep-14AGenoafix19.45
05-Oct-14HAtalantafix14.00
19-Oct-14ACagliarifix14.00
26-Oct-14HRomafix14.00
29-Oct-14AInter Milanfix19.45
02-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
09-Nov-14HMilanfix14.00
23-Nov-14ACesenafix14.00
30-Nov-14HNapolifix14.00
07-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
14-Dec-14AJuventusfix14.00
21-Dec-14HUdinesefix14.00
06-Jan-15ALaziofix14.00
11-Jan-15HEmpolifix14.00
18-Jan-15AParmafix14.00
25-Jan-15HPalermofix14.00
01-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
08-Feb-15HSassuolofix14.00
15-Feb-15AChievo Veronafix14.00
22-Feb-15HGenoafix14.00
01-Mar-15AAtalantafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Aug-14HComoW4-1(2-1)Eder 7, 56, 73; Gabbiadini 138,089
403-Dec-14HBresciafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September11002022.000.003.0034

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall21103121.500.502.0045
Last 5 Home11002022.000.003.0036
Last 5 Away10101101.001.001.0018

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Eder 3 
Gabbiadini 2 
Gastaldello 1 
Okaka 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
1 1
21 
01
0  
1  
2  
3  
4 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For37
Average Goals For1.507
Goals Against18
Average Goals Against0.508

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First11002:06
Opp Scores First10101:11
Clean Sheet11002:04
Fail To Score00000:015
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined1210156
Home1100047
Away01101110

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank2
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank15

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half00000000.000.000.00012
Record v. Bottom Half21103121.500.502.0048
First Half Record21011100.500.501.5039
Second Half Record22002021.000.003.0061
Winning at Halftime11002022.000.003.0038
Drawing at Halftime00000000.000.000.00020
Losing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0011

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved