Palermo - 16th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record412147-31.001.751.25512
Away Record301248-41.332.660.33118
Overall Record7133815-71.142.140.85616

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14HSampdoriaD1-1(1-0)Dybala 817,064
214-Sep-14AHellas VeronaL1-2(1-1)Vazquez 1918,304
321-Sep-14HInter MilanD1-1(1-1)Vazquez 418,292
424-Sep-14ANapoliD3-3(2-3)Belotti 18, 61; Vazquez 2441,000
529-Sep-14HLazioL0-4(0-1)17,087
605-Oct-14AEmpoliL0-3(0-2)15,000
719-Oct-14HCesenaW2-1(1-0)Dybala 34; Gonzalez 90--,---
26-Oct-14AJuventusfix14.00
29-Oct-14HChievo Veronafix19.45
02-Nov-14AMilanfix19.45
09-Nov-14HUdinesefix14.00
24-Nov-14AGenoafix19.45
30-Nov-14HParmafix14.00
06-Dec-14ATorinofix19.45
13-Dec-14HSassuolofix17.00
21-Dec-14AAtalantafix14.00
06-Jan-15HCagliarifix14.00
11-Jan-15AFiorentinafix14.00
18-Jan-15HRomafix14.00
25-Jan-15ASampdoriafix14.00
01-Feb-15HHellas Veronafix14.00
08-Feb-15AInter Milanfix14.00
15-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
22-Feb-15ALaziofix14.00
01-Mar-15HEmpolifix14.00
08-Mar-15ACesenafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HModenaL0-3(0-2)15,490

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September4022510-51.252.500.50218
October210124-21.002.001.50313

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall7133815-71.142.140.85616
Last 5 Home412147-31.001.751.25512
Last 5 Away301248-41.332.660.33118

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Vazquez 3 
Belotti 2 
Dybala 2 
Gonzalez 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
0   11
1 21  
2 1   
3   1 
0123
0   1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For812
Average Goals For1.1412
Goals Against1519
Average Goals Against2.1419

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First41215:518
Opp Scores First30123:1013
Clean Sheet00000:019
Fail To Score20020:720
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined12226-515
Home12213111
Away01113-416

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank13
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning2
Points Lost7
Rank20

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half5032611-51.202.200.60312
Record v. Bottom Half210124-21.002.001.50314
First Half Record722368-20.851.141.14813
Second Half Record712427-50.281.000.71519
Winning at Halftime21103211.501.002.00414
Drawing at Halftime201123-11.001.500.50118
Losing at Halftime3012310-71.003.330.3317

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved