Palermo - 12th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record10101101.001.001.0019
Away Record00000000.000.000.00013
Overall Record10101101.001.001.00112

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14HSampdoriaD1-1(1-0)Dybala 817,064
14-Sep-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
21-Sep-14HInter Milanfix19.45
24-Sep-14ANapolifix19.45
29-Sep-14HLaziofix20.00
05-Oct-14AEmpolifix14.00
19-Oct-14HCesenafix14.00
26-Oct-14AJuventusfix14.00
29-Oct-14HChievo Veronafix19.45
02-Nov-14AMilanfix14.00
09-Nov-14HUdinesefix14.00
23-Nov-14AGenoafix14.00
30-Nov-14HParmafix14.00
07-Dec-14ATorinofix14.00
14-Dec-14HSassuolofix14.00
21-Dec-14AAtalantafix14.00
06-Jan-15HCagliarifix14.00
11-Jan-15AFiorentinafix14.00
18-Jan-15HRomafix14.00
25-Jan-15ASampdoriafix14.00
01-Feb-15HHellas Veronafix14.00
08-Feb-15AInter Milanfix14.00
15-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
22-Feb-15ALaziofix14.00
01-Mar-15HEmpolifix14.00
08-Mar-15ACesenafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HModenaL0-3(0-2)15,490

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September00000000.000.000.00013

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall10101101.001.001.00112
Last 5 Home10101101.001.001.0019
Last 5 Away00000000.000.000.00013

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Dybala 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
1 1
0123
0   1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For112
Average Goals For1.0012
Goals Against19
Average Goals Against1.009

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First10101:112
Opp Scores First00000:010
Clean Sheet00000:019
Fail To Score00000:014
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined0110118
Home01101111
Away00000013

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank5
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank20

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half10101101.001.001.0015
Record v. Bottom Half00000000.000.000.00018
First Half Record11001011.000.003.0036
Second Half Record100101-10.001.000.00020
Winning at Halftime10101101.001.001.0019
Drawing at Halftime00000000.000.000.00013
Losing at Halftime00000000.000.000.0004

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved