Chievo Verona - 13th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record100101-10.001.000.00020
Away Record10100000.000.001.0015
Overall Record201101-10.000.500.50113

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.0007
Away Record00000000.000.000.00010
Overall Record00000000.000.000.00010

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
130-Aug-14HJuventusL0-1(0-1)--,---
231-Aug-14AAtalantaD0-0(0-0)14,000
14-Sep-14ANapolifix14.00
21-Sep-14HParmafix14.00
24-Sep-14ASampdoriafix19.45
28-Sep-14ARomafix14.00
05-Oct-14AMilanfix14.00
19-Oct-14ARomafix14.00
26-Oct-14HGenoafix14.00
29-Oct-14APalermofix19.45
02-Nov-14HSassuolofix14.00
09-Nov-14HCesenafix14.00
23-Nov-14AUdinesefix14.00
30-Nov-14HLaziofix14.00
07-Dec-14ACagliarifix14.00
14-Dec-14HInter Milanfix14.00
21-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
06-Jan-15HTorinofix14.00
11-Jan-15AAtalantafix14.00
18-Jan-15HFiorentinafix14.00
25-Jan-15AJuventusfix14.00
01-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
08-Feb-15AParmafix14.00
15-Feb-15HSampdoriafix14.00
22-Feb-15AEmpolifix14.00
01-Mar-15HMilanfix14.00
08-Mar-15HRomafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
322-Aug-14APescaraL0-1(0-1)--,---

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September00000000.000.000.0007

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall201101-10.000.500.50113
Last 5 Home100101-10.001.000.00020
Last 5 Away10100000.000.001.0015

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
011
01
0 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For015
Average Goals For0.0015
Goals Against110
Average Goals Against0.5010

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First00000:011
Opp Scores First10010:116
Clean Sheet10100:06
Fail To Score20110:14
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined01112-315
Home00011-419
Away0110114

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank20
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank1

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half201101-10.000.500.5014
Record v. Bottom Half00000000.000.000.00012
First Half Record201101-10.000.500.50114
Second Half Record20200000.000.001.0026
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00020
Drawing at Halftime10100000.000.001.0017
Losing at Halftime100101-10.001.000.00020

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved