Chievo Verona - 15th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record301235-21.001.660.33116
Away Record21012201.001.001.50310
Overall Record511357-21.001.400.80415

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record21013301.501.501.50312
Away Record200205-50.002.500.00020
Overall Record410338-50.752.000.75317

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
130-Aug-14HJuventusL0-1(0-1)26,000
214-Sep-14ANapoliW1-0(0-0)Lopez 5035,251
321-Sep-14HParmaL2-3(1-0)Izco 4; Paloschi 8210,000
424-Sep-14ASampdoriaL1-2(0-1)Paloschi 9021,000
528-Sep-14HEmpoliD1-1(0-0)Meggiorini 5111,000
04-Oct-14AMilanfix19.45
18-Oct-14ARomafix17.00
26-Oct-14HGenoafix14.00
29-Oct-14APalermofix19.45
02-Nov-14HSassuolofix14.00
09-Nov-14HCesenafix14.00
23-Nov-14AUdinesefix14.00
29-Nov-14HLaziofix19.45
08-Dec-14ACagliarifix18.00
15-Dec-14HInter Milanfix20.00
21-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
06-Jan-15HTorinofix14.00
11-Jan-15AAtalantafix14.00
18-Jan-15HFiorentinafix14.00
25-Jan-15AJuventusfix14.00
01-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
08-Feb-15AParmafix14.00
15-Feb-15HSampdoriafix14.00
22-Feb-15AEmpolifix14.00
01-Mar-15HMilanfix14.00
08-Mar-15HRomafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
322-Aug-14APescaraL0-1(0-1)--,---

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September411256-11.251.501.00411

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall511357-21.001.400.80415
Last 5 Home301235-21.001.660.33116
Last 5 Away21012201.001.001.50310

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Paloschi 2 
Izco 1 
Lopez 1 
Meggiorini 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0 1  
1111 
2   1
01
0 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For513
Average Goals For1.0013
Goals Against714
Average Goals Against1.4014

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First31114:415
Opp Scores First20021:315
Clean Sheet11001:06
Fail To Score10010:112
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11123-414
Home01123-718
Away11011012

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank16
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost5
Rank19

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half310223-10.661.001.0039
Record v. Bottom Half201134-11.502.000.50116
First Half Record512212-10.200.401.00514
Second Half Record513145-10.801.001.20611
Winning at Halftime100123-12.003.000.00016
Drawing at Halftime21102111.000.502.0044
Losing at Halftime200213-20.501.500.00018

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved