Chievo Verona - 18th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record301235-21.001.660.33119
Away Record410327-50.501.750.75316
Overall Record7115512-70.711.710.57418

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record310234-11.001.331.00318
Away Record300317-60.332.330.00020
Overall Record6105411-70.661.830.50319

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
130-Aug-14HJuventusL0-1(0-1)26,000
214-Sep-14ANapoliW1-0(0-0)Lopez 5035,251
321-Sep-14HParmaL2-3(1-0)Izco 4; Paloschi 8210,000
424-Sep-14ASampdoriaL1-2(0-1)Paloschi 9021,000
528-Sep-14HEmpoliD1-1(0-0)Meggiorini 5111,000
604-Oct-14AMilanL0-2(0-0)42,000
718-Oct-14ARomaL0-3(0-3)41,522
26-Oct-14HGenoafix14.00
29-Oct-14APalermofix19.45
02-Nov-14HSassuolofix14.00
09-Nov-14HCesenafix14.00
23-Nov-14AUdinesefix14.00
29-Nov-14HLaziofix19.45
08-Dec-14ACagliarifix18.00
15-Dec-14HInter Milanfix20.00
21-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
06-Jan-15HTorinofix14.00
11-Jan-15AAtalantafix14.00
18-Jan-15HFiorentinafix14.00
25-Jan-15AJuventusfix14.00
01-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
08-Feb-15AParmafix14.00
15-Feb-15HSampdoriafix14.00
22-Feb-15AEmpolifix14.00
01-Mar-15HMilanfix14.00
08-Mar-15HRomafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
322-Aug-14APescaraL0-1(0-1)--,---

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September411256-11.251.501.00411
October200205-50.002.500.00020

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall7115512-70.711.710.57418
Last 5 Home301235-21.001.660.33119
Last 5 Away410327-50.501.750.75316

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Paloschi 2 
Izco 1 
Lopez 1 
Meggiorini 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0 111
1111 
2   1
01
0 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For518
Average Goals For0.7118
Goals Against1217
Average Goals Against1.7117

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First31114:416
Opp Scores First40041:818
Clean Sheet11001:08
Fail To Score30030:619
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11125-616
Home01123-719
Away11033-820

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank17
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost5
Rank18

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half510428-60.401.600.60313
Record v. Bottom Half201134-11.502.000.50119
First Half Record713315-40.140.710.85616
Second Half Record714247-30.571.001.00716
Winning at Halftime100123-12.003.000.00017
Drawing at Halftime311123-10.661.001.33410
Losing at Halftime300316-50.332.000.00019

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved