Chievo Verona - 10th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record200224-21.002.000.00020
Away Record21101010.500.002.0042
Overall Record411234-10.751.001.00410

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record11002112.001.003.0038
Away Record100103-30.003.000.00019
Overall Record210124-21.002.001.50314

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
130-Aug-14HJuventusL0-1(0-1)--,---
231-Aug-14AAtalantaD0-0(0-0)14,000
314-Sep-14ANapoliW1-0(0-0)Lopez 50--,---
421-Sep-14HParmaL2-3(1-0)Izco 4; Paloschi 8210,000
24-Sep-14ASampdoriafix19.45
27-Sep-14ARomafix17.30
05-Oct-14AMilanfix14.00
19-Oct-14ARomafix14.00
26-Oct-14HGenoafix14.00
29-Oct-14APalermofix19.45
02-Nov-14HSassuolofix14.00
09-Nov-14HCesenafix14.00
23-Nov-14AUdinesefix14.00
30-Nov-14HLaziofix14.00
07-Dec-14ACagliarifix14.00
14-Dec-14HInter Milanfix14.00
21-Dec-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
06-Jan-15HTorinofix14.00
11-Jan-15AAtalantafix14.00
18-Jan-15HFiorentinafix14.00
25-Jan-15AJuventusfix14.00
01-Feb-15HNapolifix14.00
08-Feb-15AParmafix14.00
15-Feb-15HSampdoriafix14.00
22-Feb-15AEmpolifix14.00
01-Mar-15HMilanfix14.00
08-Mar-15HRomafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
322-Aug-14APescaraL0-1(0-1)--,---

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September21013301.501.501.50311

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall411234-10.751.001.00410
Last 5 Home200224-21.002.000.00020
Last 5 Away21101010.500.002.0042

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Izco 1 
Lopez 1 
Paloschi 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
011  
11   
2   1
01
0 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For312
Average Goals For0.7512
Goals Against413
Average Goals Against1.0013

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First21013:314
Opp Scores First10010:114
Clean Sheet21101:09
Fail To Score20110:15
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined1211218
Home00022-820
Away1210152

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank20
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost3
Rank19

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half201101-10.000.500.5019
Record v. Bottom Half21013301.501.501.5037
First Half Record41211100.250.251.2558
Second Half Record412123-10.500.751.2558
Winning at Halftime100123-12.003.000.00010
Drawing at Halftime21101010.500.002.0045
Losing at Halftime100101-10.001.000.00019

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved