Chievo Verona - 16th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record1752101720-31.001.171.001717
Away Record1734101330-170.761.760.761315
Overall Record3486203050-200.881.470.883016

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record15564151411.000.931.402117
Away Record1750121634-180.942.000.881510
Overall Record32106163148-170.961.501.123616

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
125-Aug-13AParmaD0-0(0-0)12,000
231-Aug-13HNapoliL2-4(2-2)Paloschi 24, 4011,000
315-Sep-13ALazioL0-3(0-3)31,000
421-Sep-13HUdineseW2-1(2-1)Pellissier 13; Rigoni 4011,000
525-Sep-13HJuventusL1-2(1-0)Thereau 2811,000
629-Sep-13ACataniaL0-2(0-1)14,000
705-Oct-13HAtalantaL0-1(0-1)11,000
820-Oct-13AGenoaL1-2(0-1)Bentivoglio 4719,000
927-Oct-13HFiorentinaL1-2(1-1)Cesar 1411,000
1031-Oct-13ARomaL0-1(0-0)39,000
1104-Nov-13ABolognaD0-0(0-0)15,800
1210-Nov-13HMilanD0-0(0-0)11,000
1323-Nov-13AHellas VeronaW1-0(0-0)Lazarevic 9024,202
1401-Dec-13HLivornoW3-0(1-0)Rigoni 36; Thereau 56; Paloschi 7912,000
1508-Dec-13ASassuoloW1-0(0-0)Thereau 5512,000
1615-Dec-13HSampdoriaL0-1(0-1)12,000
1722-Dec-13ATorinoL1-4(1-1)Thereau 916,000
1805-Jan-14HCagliariD0-0(0-0)5,000
1913-Jan-14AInter MilanD1-1(1-1)Paloschi 932,765
2019-Jan-14HParmaL1-2(1-1)Paloschi 1511,000
2125-Jan-14ANapoliD1-1(1-0)Sardo 1839,157
2202-Feb-14HLazioL0-2(0-1)5,000
2308-Feb-14AUdineseL0-3(0-0)13,000
2416-Feb-14AJuventusL1-3(0-2)Caceres(og) 5138,000
2523-Feb-14HCataniaW2-0(1-0)Thereau 37p; Rigoni 685,000
2602-Mar-14AAtalantaL1-2(0-1)Dainelli 7214,000
2709-Mar-14HGenoaW2-1(1-0)Paloschi 5p, 90p5,000
2816-Mar-14AFiorentinaL1-3(0-2)Paloschi 6331,000
2922-Mar-14HRomaL0-2(0-2)6,000
3026-Mar-14HBolognaW3-0(1-0)Paloschi 7p, 78; Rigoni 8911,000
3129-Mar-14AMilanL0-3(0-2)34,989
3205-Apr-14HHellas VeronaL0-1(0-0)9,500
3313-Apr-14ALivornoW4-2(3-2)Paloschi 9, 45, 56; Thereau 2311,000
3419-Apr-14HSassuoloL0-1(0-1)10,000
27-Apr-14ASampdoriafix14.00
04-May-14HTorinofix14.00
11-May-14ACagliarifix14.00
18-May-14HInter Milanfix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
317-Aug-13HEmpoliW2-0(2-0)Radovanovic 15; Thereau 23p2,000
404-Dec-13HRegginaW4-1(2-1)Paloschi 16p, 25; Ardemagni 50; Da Silva 771,000
508-Jan-14AFiorentinaL0-2(0-2)7,949

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September410338-50.752.000.75317
October400426-40.501.500.00020
November31201010.330.001.6657
December42025501.251.251.5069
January403134-10.751.000.75313
February410338-50.752.000.75319
March6204711-41.161.831.00615
April31024401.331.331.00313

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall83051013-31.251.621.12913
Last 5 Home52035501.001.001.20612
Last 5 Away5104713-61.402.600.60315

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Paloschi 15 
Thereau 7 
Rigoni 4 
Ardemagni 1 
Bentivoglio 1 
Cesar 1 
Da Silva 1 
Dainelli 1 
Lazarevic 1 
Pellissier 1 
Radovanovic 1 
Sardo 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
04533 
122521
212  1
32    
4  1  
012
0  1
1   
21  
3   
4 1 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For3018
Average Goals For0.8818
Goals Against5014
Average Goals Against1.4714

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First1262418:1318
Opp Scores First18201612:3714
Clean Sheet954010:017
Fail To Score1504110:208
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined35269-1117
Home22134-419
Away23258-1216

Points Gained
Win When Losing2
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained6
Rank13
Points Lost
Lose When Winning4
Draw When Winning2
Points Lost16
Rank18

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half1814131134-230.611.880.38717
Record v. Bottom Half16727191631.181.001.432314
First Half Record34814121727-100.500.791.113812
Second Half Record34616121323-100.380.671.003416
Winning at Halftime8611187112.250.872.371912
Drawing at Halftime14257818-100.571.280.781118
Losing at Halftime120012425-210.332.080.00020

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved