Cagliari - 7th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.0008
Away Record10101101.001.001.0013
Overall Record10101101.001.001.0017

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.0006
Away Record100113-21.003.000.00017
Overall Record100113-21.003.000.00014

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14ASassuoloD1-1(1-1)Sau 4511,292
14-Sep-14HAtalantafix14.00
21-Sep-14ARomafix14.00
24-Sep-14HTorinofix19.45
28-Sep-14AInter Milanfix14.00
05-Oct-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
19-Oct-14HSampdoriafix14.00
26-Oct-14AEmpolifix14.00
29-Oct-14HMilanfix19.45
02-Nov-14ALaziofix14.00
09-Nov-14HGenoafix14.00
23-Nov-14ANapolifix14.00
30-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
07-Dec-14HChievo Veronafix14.00
14-Dec-14AParmafix14.00
21-Dec-14HJuventusfix14.00
06-Jan-15APalermofix14.00
11-Jan-15HCesenafix14.00
18-Jan-15AUdinesefix14.00
25-Jan-15HSassuolofix14.00
01-Feb-15AAtalantafix14.00
08-Feb-15HRomafix14.00
15-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
22-Feb-15HInter Milanfix14.00
01-Mar-15HHellas Veronafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HCataniaW2-0(2-0)Sau 5; Farias 189,360
402-Sep-14HModenafixTBD

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September00000000.000.000.0004

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall10101101.001.001.0017
Last 5 Home00000000.000.000.0008
Last 5 Away10101101.001.001.0013

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Sau 2 
Farias 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
1 1
01
0  
1  
21 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For17
Average Goals For1.007
Goals Against113
Average Goals Against1.0013

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First00000:09
Opp Scores First10101:11
Clean Sheet00000:010
Fail To Score00000:07
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined0110118
Home0000008
Away0110113

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank5

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half10101101.001.001.0011
Record v. Bottom Half00000000.000.000.00010
First Half Record10101101.001.001.0016
Second Half Record10100000.000.001.0018
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.0009
Drawing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0014
Losing at Halftime00000000.000.000.0007

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved