Cagliari - 17th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record301246-21.332.000.33118
Away Record41125501.251.251.0048
Overall Record7124911-21.281.570.71517

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record31205411.661.331.66511
Away Record402237-40.751.750.50214
Overall Record7142811-31.141.571.00715

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14ASassuoloD1-1(1-1)Sau 4511,292
214-Sep-14HAtalantaL1-2(0-1)Cossu 86p9,100
321-Sep-14ARomaL0-2(0-2)40,977
424-Sep-14HTorinoL1-2(1-2)Cossu 115,000
528-Sep-14AInter MilanW4-1(4-1)Sau 11; Ekdal 30, 35, 4543,000
604-Oct-14AHellas VeronaL0-1(0-0)8,176
719-Oct-14HSampdoriaD2-2(0-2)Avelar 60p; Sau 789,426
25-Oct-14AEmpolifix14.00
29-Oct-14HMilanfix19.45
03-Nov-14ALaziofix20.00
09-Nov-14HGenoafix11.30
23-Nov-14ANapolifix14.00
01-Dec-14HFiorentinafix18.00
08-Dec-14HChievo Veronafix18.00
14-Dec-14AParmafix14.00
21-Dec-14HJuventusfix14.00
06-Jan-15APalermofix14.00
11-Jan-15HCesenafix14.00
18-Jan-15AUdinesefix14.00
25-Jan-15HSassuolofix14.00
01-Feb-15AAtalantafix14.00
08-Feb-15HRomafix14.00
15-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
22-Feb-15HInter Milanfix14.00
01-Mar-15HHellas Veronafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HCataniaW2-0(2-0)Sau 5; Farias 189,360
403-Dec-14HModenafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September410367-11.501.750.75314
October201123-11.001.500.50115

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall7124911-21.281.570.71517
Last 5 Home301246-21.332.000.33118
Last 5 Away41125501.251.251.0048

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Sau 4 
Ekdal 3 
Cossu 2 
Avelar 1 
Farias 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012
0 11
1 12
2  1
3   
4 1 
01
0  
1  
21 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For910
Average Goals For1.2811
Goals Against1115
Average Goals Against1.5715

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First21015:315
Opp Scores First50234:811
Clean Sheet00000:018
Fail To Score20020:315
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11134-817
Home01123-718
Away1111209

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing2
Points Gained2
Rank8
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost3
Rank13

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half41126601.501.501.0046
Record v. Bottom Half301235-21.001.660.33120
First Half Record712469-30.851.280.71517
Second Half Record71513210.420.281.14810
Winning at Halftime11004134.001.003.0037
Drawing at Halftime201112-10.501.000.50117
Losing at Halftime401348-41.002.000.2518

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved