Cagliari - 15th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record177462326-31.351.521.472514
Away Record16088819-110.501.180.50818
Overall Record33712143145-140.931.361.003315

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record16745232211.431.371.562511
Away Record154561625-91.061.661.13179
Overall Record31119113947-81.251.511.354210

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
125-Aug-13HAtalantaW2-1(1-1)Nainggolan 28; Cabrera 638,500
201-Sep-13AMilanL1-3(1-2)Sau 3344,000
315-Sep-13AFiorentinaD1-1(0-0)Pinilla 8926,000
421-Sep-13HSampdoriaD2-2(1-0)Ekdal 26; Conti 902,000
525-Sep-13ALivornoD1-1(0-1)Ibarbo 5310,000
629-Sep-13HInter MilanD1-1(0-0)Nainggolan 837,500
706-Oct-13AUdineseL0-2(0-1)13,000
819-Oct-13HCataniaW2-1(1-1)Ibarbo 26; Pinilla 847,500
927-Oct-13ALazioL0-2(0-0)30,000
1030-Oct-13HBolognaL0-3(0-1)27,500
1103-Nov-13AHellas VeronaL1-2(0-1)Conti 9018,606
1210-Nov-13HTorinoW2-1(1-0)Conti 43, 887,500
1325-Nov-13ARomaD0-0(0-0)41,000
1401-Dec-13HSassuoloD2-2(0-2)Nene 74; Sau 876,500
1508-Dec-13HGenoaW2-1(0-1)Sau 76, 906,500
1615-Dec-13AParmaD0-0(0-0)12,000
1721-Dec-13HNapoliD1-1(1-1)Nene 96,500
1805-Jan-14AChievo VeronaD0-0(0-0)5,000
1912-Jan-14HJuventusL1-4(1-1)Pinilla 206,000
2019-Jan-14AAtalantaL0-1(0-0)14,000
2126-Jan-14HMilanL1-2(1-0)Sau 286,000
2201-Feb-14HFiorentinaW1-0(1-0)Pinilla 39p5,500
2309-Feb-14ASampdoriaL0-1(0-1)22,000
2416-Feb-14HLivornoL1-2(0-1)Nene 644,500
2523-Feb-14AInter MilanD1-1(1-0)Pinilla 40p37,893
2602-Mar-14HUdineseW3-0(1-0)Ibarbo 18; Vecino 81; Ibraimi 894,000
2708-Mar-14ACataniaD1-1(0-0)Vecino 531,400
2816-Mar-14HLazioL0-2(0-1)4,000
2923-Mar-14ABolognaL0-1(0-0)21,000
3026-Mar-14HHellas VeronaW1-0(1-0)Nene 314,000
3130-Mar-14ATorinoL1-2(0-1)Nene 7813,271
3206-Apr-14HRomaL1-3(0-1)Pinilla 90p4,500
3312-Apr-14ASassuoloD1-1(0-1)Ibraimi 48--,---
19-Apr-14AGenoafix14.00
27-Apr-14HParmafix14.00
04-May-14ANapolifix14.00
11-May-14HChievo Veronafix14.00
18-May-14AJuventusfix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
317-Aug-13HFrosinone CalcioL1-2(1-1)Pinilla 35 [aet]500

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September504168-21.201.600.80414
October410328-60.502.000.75317
November31113301.001.001.3349
December41305411.251.001.5068
January401327-50.501.750.25119
February411234-10.751.001.00416
March62136601.001.001.16711
April201124-21.002.000.50114

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8224810-21.001.251.00815
Last 5 Home520367-11.201.401.20614
Last 5 Away503246-20.801.200.60314

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Pinilla 7 
Nene 5 
Sau 5 
Conti 4 
Ibarbo 3 
Ibraimi 2 
Nainggolan 2 
Vecino 2 
Cabrera 1 
Ekdal 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
03331 
127421
2 42  
31    
012
0   
1  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For3117
Average Goals For0.9317
Goals Against4512
Average Goals Against1.3612

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First1044214:1219
Opp Scores First20351217:338
Clean Sheet63305:018
Fail To Score100370:127
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined17436-111
Home14223014
Away033316-1918

Points Gained
Win When Losing3
Draw When Losing5
Points Gained14
Rank4
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning4
Points Lost14
Rank14

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half173681425-110.821.470.881510
Record v. Bottom Half164661720-31.061.251.121816
First Half Record33713131219-70.360.571.033415
Second Half Record33714121926-70.570.781.063515
Winning at Halftime742111651.570.852.001418
Drawing at Halftime13274914-50.691.071.001315
Losing at Halftime131391125-140.841.920.4669

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved