Cagliari - 15th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record200224-21.002.000.00020
Away Record31115411.661.331.3346
Overall Record511378-11.401.600.80415

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record20203301.501.501.00214
Away Record302135-21.001.660.66211
Overall Record504168-21.201.600.80414

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14ASassuoloD1-1(1-1)Sau 4511,292
214-Sep-14HAtalantaL1-2(0-1)Cossu 86p9,100
321-Sep-14ARomaL0-2(0-2)40,977
424-Sep-14HTorinoL1-2(1-2)Cossu 115,000
528-Sep-14AInter MilanW4-1(4-1)Sau 11; Ekdal 30, 35, 4543,000
04-Oct-14AHellas Veronafix17.00
19-Oct-14HSampdoriafix14.00
25-Oct-14AEmpolifix14.00
29-Oct-14HMilanfix19.45
03-Nov-14ALaziofix20.00
09-Nov-14HGenoafix11.30
23-Nov-14ANapolifix14.00
01-Dec-14HFiorentinafix18.00
08-Dec-14HChievo Veronafix18.00
14-Dec-14AParmafix14.00
21-Dec-14HJuventusfix14.00
06-Jan-15APalermofix14.00
11-Jan-15HCesenafix14.00
18-Jan-15AUdinesefix14.00
25-Jan-15HSassuolofix14.00
01-Feb-15AAtalantafix14.00
08-Feb-15HRomafix14.00
15-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
22-Feb-15HInter Milanfix14.00
01-Mar-15HHellas Veronafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HCataniaW2-0(2-0)Sau 5; Farias 189,360
403-Dec-14HModenafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September410367-11.501.750.75314

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall511378-11.401.600.80415
Last 5 Home200224-21.002.000.00020
Last 5 Away31115411.661.331.3346

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Ekdal 3 
Sau 3 
Cossu 2 
Farias 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012
0  1
1 12
2   
3   
4 1 
01
0  
1  
21 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For78
Average Goals For1.408
Goals Against815
Average Goals Against1.6015

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First21015:314
Opp Scores First30122:511
Clean Sheet00000:016
Fail To Score10010:213
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11134-820
Home00022-819
Away11112010

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank7
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost3
Rank16

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half31115411.661.331.3347
Record v. Bottom Half200224-21.002.000.00020
First Half Record511367-11.201.400.80416
Second Half Record50501100.200.201.00512
Winning at Halftime11004134.001.003.0038
Drawing at Halftime10101101.001.001.00111
Losing at Halftime300326-40.662.000.00020

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved