Cagliari - 13th, Italian Serie A

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record100112-11.002.000.00016
Away Record10101101.001.001.0017
Overall Record201123-11.001.500.50113

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record00000000.000.000.00013
Away Record201124-21.002.000.50110
Overall Record201124-21.002.000.50114

Match Results
Italian Serie A
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
131-Aug-14ASassuoloD1-1(1-1)Sau 4511,292
214-Sep-14HAtalantaL1-2(0-1)Cossu 86p--,---
21-Sep-14ARomafix14.00
24-Sep-14HTorinofix19.30
28-Sep-14AInter Milanfix14.00
05-Oct-14AHellas Veronafix14.00
19-Oct-14HSampdoriafix14.00
26-Oct-14AEmpolifix14.00
29-Oct-14HMilanfix19.45
02-Nov-14ALaziofix14.00
09-Nov-14HGenoafix14.00
23-Nov-14ANapolifix14.00
30-Nov-14HFiorentinafix14.00
07-Dec-14HChievo Veronafix14.00
14-Dec-14AParmafix14.00
21-Dec-14HJuventusfix14.00
06-Jan-15APalermofix14.00
11-Jan-15HCesenafix14.00
18-Jan-15AUdinesefix14.00
25-Jan-15HSassuolofix14.00
01-Feb-15AAtalantafix14.00
08-Feb-15HRomafix14.00
15-Feb-15ATorinofix14.00
22-Feb-15HInter Milanfix14.00
01-Mar-15HHellas Veronafix14.00

Italian Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
323-Aug-14HCataniaW2-0(2-0)Sau 5; Farias 189,360
403-Dec-14HModenafix18.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
September100112-11.002.000.00015

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall201123-11.001.500.50113
Last 5 Home100112-11.002.000.00016
Last 5 Away10101101.001.001.0017

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Sau 2 
Cossu 1 
Farias 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012
0   
1 11
01
0  
1  
21 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For211
Average Goals For1.0011
Goals Against317
Average Goals Against1.5017

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First00000:013
Opp Scores First20112:32
Clean Sheet00000:014
Fail To Score00000:09
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined01112-315
Home00011-415
Away0110117

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank5

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half201123-11.001.500.5017
Record v. Bottom Half00000000.000.000.00012
First Half Record201112-10.501.000.50113
Second Half Record20201100.500.501.00212
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00012
Drawing at Halftime10101101.001.001.0015
Losing at Halftime100112-11.002.000.00012

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved