Milton Keynes Dons - 10th, League One

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record21849262511.231.191.332817
Away Record2293103233-11.451.501.36307
Overall Record4317719585801.341.341.345810

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record2312563521141.520.911.78414
Away Record22688252411.131.091.182615
Overall Record451813146045151.331.001.48679

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Aug-13AShrewsbury TownD0-0(0-0)5,144
210-Aug-13HCrewe AlexandraW1-0(1-0)Bamford 206,911
317-Aug-13APreston North EndD2-2(1-2)Banton 31; Williams 63p9,944
424-Aug-13HBristol CityD2-2(0-1)Bamford 52; Carruthers 697,874
531-Aug-13ASheffield UnitedW1-0(0-0)Kay 8715,080
607-Sep-13HSwindon TownD1-1(0-1)Bamford 557,738
714-Sep-13HNotts CountyW3-1(2-0)Chadwick 5; Williams 37; Bamford 907,142
821-Sep-13APeterborough UnitedL1-2(0-2)McLeod 748,149
928-Sep-13HStevenageW4-1(3-1)Bamford 12, 22; Alli 23; Williams 62p7,770
1005-Oct-13AGillinghamL2-3(2-2)Bamford 26, 305,410
1112-Oct-13ALeyton OrientL1-2(1-1)Bamford 306,359
1219-Oct-13HRotherham UnitedW3-2(1-0)Williams 45p; Reeves 66; Bamford 8811,564
1322-Oct-13HCarlisle UnitedL0-1(0-1)6,675
1426-Oct-13ATranmere RoversL2-3(1-1)Powell 39; Banton 494,100
1502-Nov-13HWalsallW1-0(0-0)Williams 657,711
1623-Nov-13HBradford CityL2-3(1-2)Bamford 36; Williams 72p8,970
1726-Nov-13AColchester UnitedL1-3(0-2)Spence 562,597
1830-Nov-13HCoventry CityL1-3(1-0)Williams 45p14,988
1914-Dec-13AWolverhampton WndrsW2-0(1-0)Bamford 31; Reeves 5017,142
2021-Dec-13HPort ValeW3-0(3-0)Gleeson 4, 13; Bamford 327,882
2126-Dec-13ACrawley TownW2-0(1-0)Gleeson 22; Bamford 593,249
2229-Dec-13ABrentfordL1-3(0-1)Hodson 738,010
2301-Jan-14HColchester UnitedD0-0(0-0)7,879
2411-Jan-14HShrewsbury TownW3-2(2-1)Alli 4; Long 21; Bowditch 757,408
2518-Jan-14ABristol CityD2-2(2-0)Williams 17; Reeves 3611,533
2621-Jan-14ACrewe AlexandraL0-2(0-1)3,613
2728-Jan-14ACarlisle UnitedL0-3(0-2)3,007
2801-Feb-14HTranmere RoversL0-1(0-0)7,460
2908-Feb-14AWalsallW3-0(2-0)McLeod 30, 70; Reeves 44p4,116
3015-Feb-14HOldham AthleticW2-1(0-1)Carruthers 49; Reeves 907,385
3118-Feb-14HPreston North EndD0-0(0-0)7,279
3222-Feb-14ABradford CityL0-1(0-0)13,501
3325-Feb-14AOldham AthleticW2-1(2-0)Baldock 4; McLeod 412,792
3401-Mar-14HSheffield UnitedL0-1(0-1)9,192
3508-Mar-14ASwindon TownW2-1(0-1)Kay 68; Baldock 907,424
3611-Mar-14ANotts CountyW3-1(1-0)Alli 3, 55, 903,331
3715-Mar-14HPeterborough UnitedL0-2(0-0)9,590
3822-Mar-14AStevenageW3-2(0-2)Spence 81; Reeves 84; Lewington 903,027
3925-Mar-14HGillinghamL0-1(0-0)6,760
4029-Mar-14HWolverhampton WndrsL0-1(0-0)20,516
4105-Apr-14ACoventry CityW2-1(1-0)Alli 39; McLeod 662,781
4212-Apr-14HCrawley TownL0-2(0-2)8,877
4318-Apr-14APort ValeL0-1(0-0)5,074
21-Apr-14HBrentfordfix15.00
26-Apr-14ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
03-May-14HLeyton Orientfix15.00

FA Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Nov-13HHalifax TownW4-1(1-0)McLeod 39, 70; Williams 53p; Galloway 904,049
207-Dec-13HDover AthleticW1-0(0-0)Reeves 514,060
304-Jan-14AWigan AthleticD3-3(2-2)Reeves 44, 45; Bamford 846,960
3r14-Jan-14HWigan AthleticL1-3(1-0)Chadwick 10 [aet]8,316

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
106-Aug-13ANorthampton TownW2-1(1-0)Reeves 13; Banton 543,486
227-Aug-13ASunderlandL2-4(1-0)Bamford 7; McLeod 5518,992

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Sep-13HNorthampton TownW2-0(0-0)Bamford 53; Alli 584,299
208-Oct-13AStevenageL1-2(1-0)Williams 25p1,456

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August52306421.200.801.8096
September42119542.251.251.75710
October5104811-31.602.200.60324
November410359-41.252.250.75320
December43018352.000.752.2592
January512259-41.001.801.00516
February63127431.160.661.66104
March730489-11.141.281.28914
April310224-20.661.331.00319

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8305811-31.001.371.12919
Last 5 Home500507-70.001.400.00024
Last 5 Away540110642.001.202.40121

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Bamford 17 
Reeves 10 
Williams 10 
McLeod 8 
Alli 7 
Banton 3 
Gleeson 3 
Baldock 2 
Carruthers 2 
Chadwick 2 
Kay 2 
Spence 2 
Bowditch 1 
Galloway 1 
Hodson 1 
Lewington 1 
Long 1 
Powell 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
03731
13123
22433
3223 
4 1  
01234
0     
11 11 
211  1
3   1 
4 1   

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For5812
Average Goals For1.3412
Goals Against5814
Average Goals Against1.3413

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First17141237:164
Opp Scores First23331721:4214
Clean Sheet1073013:020
Fail To Score1403110:1614
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined3723458
Home36256-421
Away5525527

Points Gained
Win When Losing3
Draw When Losing3
Points Gained12
Rank11
Points Lost
Lose When Winning3
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost11
Rank5

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half19838232031.211.051.42275
Record v. Bottom Half2494113538-31.451.581.293119
First Half Record43141415292810.670.651.30569
Second Half Record431414152930-10.670.691.305612
Winning at Halftime1412113414202.421.002.64373
Drawing at Halftime14239715-80.501.070.64924
Losing at Halftime153391729-121.131.930.80122


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved