Milton Keynes Dons - 4th, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record11004224.002.003.0034
Away Record21013301.501.501.50313
Overall Record32017522.331.662.0064

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record11001011.000.003.00313
Away Record20202201.001.001.00210
Overall Record31203211.000.661.6659

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HGillinghamW4-2(1-2)Hause(og) 44; Grigg 68; McFadzean 70; Legge(og) 737,595
216-Aug-14APeterborough UnitedL2-3(0-1)Alli 48; Powell 877,115
319-Aug-14AChesterfieldW1-0(0-0)Afobe 495,811
23-Aug-14HCoventry Cityfix15.00
30-Aug-14HCrawley Townfix15.00
06-Sep-14ASheffield Unitedfix15.00
13-Sep-14ABarnsleyfix15.00
16-Sep-14HBradford Cityfix19.45
20-Sep-14HCrewe Alexandrafix15.00
27-Sep-14ABristol Cityfix15.00
04-Oct-14AYeovil Townfix15.00
11-Oct-14HRochdalefix15.00
18-Oct-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
21-Oct-14HFleetwood Townfix19.45
25-Oct-14ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
01-Nov-14HSwindon Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
22-Nov-14HPort Valefix15.00
29-Nov-14HColchester Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14APreston North Endfix15.00
20-Dec-14HOldham Athleticfix15.00
26-Dec-14ANotts Countyfix15.00
28-Dec-14HWalsallfix15.00
03-Jan-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Jan-15ACrawley Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
24-Jan-15HBarnsleyfix15.00
31-Jan-15ACrewe Alexandrafix15.00
07-Feb-15HBristol Cityfix15.00
10-Feb-15ABradford Cityfix19.45
14-Feb-15AGillinghamfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPeterborough Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HChesterfieldfix19.45
07-Mar-15HPreston North Endfix15.00
14-Mar-15AWalsallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AOldham Athleticfix19.45
21-Mar-15HNotts Countyfix15.00
28-Mar-15HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
04-Apr-15ASwindon Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
11-Apr-15APort Valefix15.00
14-Apr-15AFleetwood Townfix19.45
18-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
25-Apr-15ARochdalefix15.00
02-May-15HYeovil Townfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC WimbledonW3-1(1-0)McFadzean 19; Powell 49; Afobe 767,174
226-Aug-14HManchester Unitedfix20.00

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August32017522.331.662.0064

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall32017522.331.662.0064
Last 5 Home11004224.002.003.0034
Last 5 Away21013301.501.501.50313

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Afobe 2 
McFadzean 2 
Powell 2 
Alli 1 
Grigg 1 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0    
11   
2   1
3    
4  1 
01
0  
1  
2  
3 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For71
Average Goals For2.331
Goals Against519
Average Goals Against1.6619

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First11001:011
Opp Scores First21016:52
Clean Sheet11001:07
Fail To Score00000:013
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11011015
Home1100046
Away11011016

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank4
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank9

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half21013301.501.501.5034
Record v. Bottom Half11004224.002.003.0035
First Half Record301213-20.331.000.33122
Second Half Record32106242.000.662.3371
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00021
Drawing at Halftime11001011.000.003.0032
Losing at Halftime21016513.002.501.5033


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved