Milton Keynes Dons - 4th, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record42117431.751.001.7575
Away Record32018622.662.002.0067
Overall Record7412151052.141.421.85134

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record42207431.751.002.0087
Away Record31203211.000.661.6657
Overall Record734010641.420.851.85137

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HGillinghamW4-2(1-2)Hause(og) 44; Grigg 68; McFadzean 70; Legge(og) 737,595
216-Aug-14APeterborough UnitedL2-3(0-1)Alli 48; Powell 877,115
319-Aug-14AChesterfieldW1-0(0-0)Afobe 495,811
423-Aug-14HCoventry CityD0-0(0-0)10,600
530-Aug-14HCrawley TownW2-0(1-0)Alli 15; Afobe 907,148
613-Sep-14ABarnsleyW5-3(2-0)Afobe 33; Carruthers 45; Alli 52; Grigg 71; Reeves 799,192
716-Sep-14HBradford CityL1-2(1-2)Lewington 417,139
20-Sep-14HCrewe Alexandrafix15.00
27-Sep-14ABristol Cityfix15.00
04-Oct-14AYeovil Townfix15.00
11-Oct-14HRochdalefix15.00
18-Oct-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
21-Oct-14HFleetwood Townfix19.45
25-Oct-14ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
01-Nov-14HSwindon Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
22-Nov-14HPort Valefix15.00
29-Nov-14HColchester Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14APreston North Endfix15.00
20-Dec-14HOldham Athleticfix15.00
26-Dec-14ANotts Countyfix15.00
28-Dec-14HWalsallfix15.00
03-Jan-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Jan-15ACrawley Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
24-Jan-15HBarnsleyfix15.00
31-Jan-15ACrewe Alexandrafix15.00
07-Feb-15HBristol Cityfix15.00
10-Feb-15ABradford Cityfix19.45
14-Feb-15AGillinghamfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPeterborough Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HChesterfieldfix19.45
07-Mar-15HPreston North Endfix15.00
14-Mar-15AWalsallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AOldham Athleticfix19.45
21-Mar-15HNotts Countyfix15.00
28-Mar-15HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
04-Apr-15ASwindon Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
11-Apr-15APort Valefix15.00
14-Apr-15AFleetwood Townfix19.45
18-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
25-Apr-15ARochdalefix15.00
02-May-15HYeovil Townfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC WimbledonW3-1(1-0)McFadzean 19; Powell 49; Afobe 767,174
226-Aug-14HManchester UnitedW4-0(1-0)Grigg 25, 63; Afobe 70, 8426,969
323-Sep-14HBradford Cityfix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August53119541.801.002.00104
September21016513.002.501.50315

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall7412151052.141.421.85134
Last 5 Home42117431.751.001.7575
Last 5 Away32018622.662.002.0067

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Afobe 6 
Grigg 4 
Alli 3 
McFadzean 2 
Powell 2 
Carruthers 1 
Lewington 1 
Reeves 1 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
01   
11 1 
21  1
3    
4  1 
5   1
01
0  
1  
2  
3 1
41 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For151
Average Goals For2.141
Goals Against1017
Average Goals Against1.4217

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First33008:32
Opp Scores First31027:77
Clean Sheet32103:09
Fail To Score10100:03
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined2411174
Home1311138
Away2201149

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank9
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank8

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half42028712.001.751.5067
Record v. Bottom Half32107342.331.002.3374
First Half Record72235500.710.711.14814
Second Half Record734010551.420.711.85132
Winning at Halftime22007343.501.503.0065
Drawing at Halftime21101010.500.002.0043
Losing at Halftime31027702.332.331.0036


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved