Milton Keynes Dons - 5th, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record32106242.000.662.3373
Away Record21013301.501.501.50316
Overall Record53119541.801.002.00105

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record21103211.501.002.00410
Away Record31203211.000.661.6656
Overall Record52306421.200.801.8096

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HGillinghamW4-2(1-2)Hause(og) 44; Grigg 68; McFadzean 70; Legge(og) 737,595
216-Aug-14APeterborough UnitedL2-3(0-1)Alli 48; Powell 877,115
319-Aug-14AChesterfieldW1-0(0-0)Afobe 495,811
423-Aug-14HCoventry CityD0-0(0-0)10,600
530-Aug-14HCrawley TownW2-0(1-0)Alli 15; Afobe 907,148
06-Sep-14ASheffield Unitedfix15.00
13-Sep-14ABarnsleyfix15.00
16-Sep-14HBradford Cityfix19.45
20-Sep-14HCrewe Alexandrafix15.00
27-Sep-14ABristol Cityfix15.00
04-Oct-14AYeovil Townfix15.00
11-Oct-14HRochdalefix15.00
18-Oct-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
21-Oct-14HFleetwood Townfix19.45
25-Oct-14ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
01-Nov-14HSwindon Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
22-Nov-14HPort Valefix15.00
29-Nov-14HColchester Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14APreston North Endfix15.00
20-Dec-14HOldham Athleticfix15.00
26-Dec-14ANotts Countyfix15.00
28-Dec-14HWalsallfix15.00
03-Jan-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Jan-15ACrawley Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
24-Jan-15HBarnsleyfix15.00
31-Jan-15ACrewe Alexandrafix15.00
07-Feb-15HBristol Cityfix15.00
10-Feb-15ABradford Cityfix19.45
14-Feb-15AGillinghamfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPeterborough Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HChesterfieldfix19.45
07-Mar-15HPreston North Endfix15.00
14-Mar-15AWalsallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AOldham Athleticfix19.45
21-Mar-15HNotts Countyfix15.00
28-Mar-15HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
04-Apr-15ASwindon Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
11-Apr-15APort Valefix15.00
14-Apr-15AFleetwood Townfix19.45
18-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
25-Apr-15ARochdalefix15.00
02-May-15HYeovil Townfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC WimbledonW3-1(1-0)McFadzean 19; Powell 49; Afobe 767,174
226-Aug-14HManchester UnitedW4-0(1-0)Grigg 25, 63; Afobe 70, 8426,969

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August53119541.801.002.00104

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall53119541.801.002.00104
Last 5 Home32106242.000.662.3372
Last 5 Away21013301.501.501.50315

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Afobe 5 
Grigg 3 
Alli 2 
McFadzean 2 
Powell 2 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
01   
11   
21  1
3    
4  1 
01
0  
1  
2  
3 1
41 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For92
Average Goals For1.802
Goals Against510
Average Goals Against1.0010

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First22003:07
Opp Scores First21016:52
Clean Sheet32103:011
Fail To Score10100:06
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined13111312
Home1310165
Away11011014

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank5
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank6

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half21013301.501.501.5035
Record v. Bottom Half32106242.000.662.3377
First Half Record512223-10.400.601.00516
Second Half Record53207251.400.402.20111
Winning at Halftime11002022.000.003.0037
Drawing at Halftime21101010.500.002.0046
Losing at Halftime21016513.002.501.5033


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved