Milton Keynes Dons - 4th, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record641115692.501.002.16135
Away Record631212932.001.501.66109
Overall Record127232715122.251.251.91234

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record742114862.001.142.00146
Away Record7124912-31.281.710.71517
Overall Record14545232031.641.421.351912

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HGillinghamW4-2(1-2)Hause(og) 44; Grigg 68; McFadzean 70; Legge(og) 737,595
216-Aug-14APeterborough UnitedL2-3(0-1)Alli 48; Powell 877,115
319-Aug-14AChesterfieldW1-0(0-0)Afobe 495,811
423-Aug-14HCoventry CityD0-0(0-0)10,600
530-Aug-14HCrawley TownW2-0(1-0)Alli 15; Afobe 907,148
613-Sep-14ABarnsleyW5-3(2-0)Afobe 33; Carruthers 45; Alli 52; Grigg 71; Reeves 799,192
716-Sep-14HBradford CityL1-2(1-2)Lewington 417,139
820-Sep-14HCrewe AlexandraW6-1(2-1)Alli 3, 48, 84; Grigg 16; Afobe 70; Reeves 907,049
927-Sep-14ABristol CityL2-3(0-2)Bowditch 51; Afobe 7313,119
1004-Oct-14AYeovil TownW2-0(0-0)Grigg 69; Powell 844,000
1118-Oct-14ALeyton OrientD0-0(0-0)5,014
1221-Oct-14HFleetwood TownW2-1(0-0)McFadzean 61; Afobe 846,736
25-Oct-14ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
01-Nov-14HSwindon Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
22-Nov-14HPort Valefix15.00
29-Nov-14HColchester Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14APreston North Endfix15.00
20-Dec-14HOldham Athleticfix15.00
26-Dec-14ANotts Countyfix15.00
28-Dec-14HWalsallfix15.00
03-Jan-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Jan-15ACrawley Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
24-Jan-15HBarnsleyfix15.00
31-Jan-15ACrewe Alexandrafix15.00
07-Feb-15HBristol Cityfix15.00
10-Feb-15ABradford Cityfix19.45
14-Feb-15AGillinghamfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPeterborough Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HChesterfieldfix19.45
07-Mar-15HPreston North Endfix15.00
14-Mar-15AWalsallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AOldham Athleticfix19.45
21-Mar-15HNotts Countyfix15.00
28-Mar-15HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
04-Apr-15ASwindon Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
11-Apr-15APort Valefix15.00
14-Apr-15AFleetwood Townfix19.45
18-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
25-Apr-15ARochdalefix15.00
02-May-15HYeovil Townfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC WimbledonW3-1(1-0)McFadzean 19; Powell 49; Afobe 767,174
226-Aug-14HManchester UnitedW4-0(1-0)Grigg 25, 63; Afobe 70, 8426,969
323-Sep-14HBradford CityW2-0(1-0)Afobe 5, 865,707
427-Oct-14HSheffield Unitedfix19.45

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
207-Oct-14HAFC WimbledonL2-3(2-1)Powell 2; Afobe 404,407

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August53119541.801.002.00104
September420214953.502.251.50612
October32104131.330.332.3378

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall85122010102.501.252.00163
Last 5 Home531111472.200.802.00106
Last 5 Away531110642.001.202.00106

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Afobe 12 
Alli 6 
Grigg 6 
Powell 4 
McFadzean 3 
Reeves 2 
Bowditch 1 
Carruthers 1 
Lewington 1 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
02   
11 1 
221 2
3    
4  1 
5   1
6 1  
0123
0    
1    
21  1
3 1  
41   

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For272
Average Goals For2.251
Goals Against159
Average Goals Against1.2510

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First550016:42
Opp Scores First520311:115
Clean Sheet53205:014
Fail To Score20200:01
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined2411176
Home2311167
Away2211156

Points Gained
Win When Losing2
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained6
Rank9
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank2

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half520389-11.601.801.2068
Record v. Bottom Half7520196132.710.852.42172
First Half Record1235478-10.580.661.161418
Second Half Record12750207131.660.582.16262
Winning at Halftime330013494.331.333.0092
Drawing at Halftime53205141.000.202.20111
Losing at Halftime4103910-12.252.500.7539


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved