Exeter City - 20th, League Two

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record2256112027-70.901.220.952123
Away Record22778303001.361.361.272811
Overall Record441213195057-71.131.291.114920

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record237610292631.261.131.172719
Away Record221147343221.541.451.68373
Overall Record45181017635851.401.281.42649

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Aug-13HBristol RoversW2-1(0-0)Coles 59; Parkin 795,196
210-Aug-13AMansfield TownD0-0(0-0)3,284
317-Aug-13HAFC WimbledonW2-0(2-0)O'Flynn 11, 363,881
424-Aug-13AMorecambeL0-2(0-0)1,539
531-Aug-13HYork CityW2-1(1-1)Gow 23, 723,448
607-Sep-13ADagenham & RedbridgeD1-1(0-1)Parkin 802,003
714-Sep-13ANorthampton TownW2-1(1-1)Bennett 35; O'Flynn 904,036
821-Sep-13HNewportL0-2(0-1)4,614
928-Sep-13AFleetwood TownW2-1(0-0)Bennett 76, 792,557
1005-Oct-13HPlymouth ArgyleW3-1(0-0)Davies 56; Gow 83; Bennett 905,700
1112-Oct-13HHartlepool UnitedL0-3(0-1)3,615
1219-Oct-13AScunthorpe UnitedW4-0(1-0)Sercombe 34, 50; Davies 49; Parkin 903,250
1322-Oct-13AOxford UnitedD0-0(0-0)5,083
1426-Oct-13HBurtonL0-1(0-0)3,658
1502-Nov-13APortsmouthL2-3(0-1)Coles 75; O'Flynn 8416,168
1616-Nov-13HSouthend UnitedL0-2(0-2)3,547
1723-Nov-13ARochdaleL1-3(0-1)Gow 462,428
1826-Nov-13AWycombe WanderersD1-1(0-1)Gow 812,357
1930-Nov-13HBuryD2-2(1-1)Wheeler 41; Nichols 773,426
2014-Dec-13AAccrington StanleyW3-2(3-1)Nichols 6, 11; Gow 241,219
2120-Dec-13HChesterfieldL0-2(0-0)3,449
2226-Dec-13ACheltenham TownL0-1(0-1)3,562
2329-Dec-13ATorquay UnitedW3-1(1-0)Nichols 38; Wheeler 60; Gow 854,231
2404-Jan-14HMansfield TownL0-1(0-1)3,303
2511-Jan-14ABristol RoversL1-2(1-1)Brown(og) 206,674
2625-Jan-14AAFC WimbledonL1-2(1-1)Midson(og) 44,410
2728-Jan-14HOxford UnitedD0-0(0-0)2,798
2801-Feb-14ABurtonD1-1(0-0)Sharps(og) 562,227
2908-Feb-14HPortsmouthD1-1(0-1)Sercombe 905,221
3015-Feb-14ASouthend UnitedW3-2(1-2)Keohane 10; Sercombe 82; Richards 875,899
3118-Feb-14HMorecambeD1-1(1-0)Nichols 22,620
3222-Feb-14HRochdaleL0-1(0-1)3,169
3325-Feb-14HWycombe WanderersL0-1(0-1)2,540
3401-Mar-14AYork CityL1-2(1-2)Bennett 293,212
3508-Mar-14HDagenham & RedbridgeD2-2(1-0)Nichols 34; Richards 903,057
3611-Mar-14HNorthampton TownL0-1(0-0)2,785
3716-Mar-14ANewportD1-1(0-0)Worley(og) 513,159
3822-Mar-14HFleetwood TownW3-0(1-0)Parkin(og) 25; Richards 62, 652,978
3925-Mar-14APlymouth ArgyleW2-1(0-1)Sercombe 69; Richards 8313,442
4029-Mar-14HAccrington StanleyL0-1(0-1)3,354
4105-Apr-14ABuryL0-2(0-0)2,718
4212-Apr-14HCheltenham TownD1-1(1-1)Moore-Taylor 123,353
4318-Apr-14AChesterfieldD1-1(1-0)Grimes 187,331
4421-Apr-14HTorquay UnitedL1-2(1-0)Bennett 175,221
26-Apr-14HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
03-May-14AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00

FA Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Nov-13APeterborough UnitedL0-2(0-0)3,379

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
106-Aug-13HQueens Park RangersL0-2(0-1)5,253

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Sep-13HWycombe WanderersL0-2(0-1)1,654

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August53116421.200.802.00105
September42115501.251.251.75711
October52127521.401.001.40711
November5023611-51.202.200.40222
December42026601.501.501.50610
January401325-30.501.250.25124
February613267-11.001.161.00615
March72239811.281.141.14813
April402236-30.751.500.50223

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall82339901.121.121.12915
Last 5 Home51135501.001.000.80419
Last 5 Away512257-21.001.401.00517

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Gow 7 
Bennett 6 
Nichols 6 
Richards 5 
Sercombe 5 
O'Flynn 4 
Parkin 3 
Coles 2 
Davies 2 
Wheeler 2 
Grimes 1 
Keohane 1 
Moore-Taylor 1 
(own goals) 5 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
03751
1 841
21521
3122 
41   
012
0  3

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For5011
Average Goals For1.1311
Goals Against5720
Average Goals Against1.2920

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First1786333:2022
Opp Scores First24441617:377
Clean Sheet63309:023
Fail To Score1603130:2020
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined25347-521
Home333313-722
Away3512455

Points Gained
Win When Losing5
Draw When Losing5
Points Gained20
Rank3
Points Lost
Lose When Winning3
Draw When Winning6
Points Lost21
Rank19

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half23788282711.211.171.26299
Record v. Bottom Half2155112230-81.041.420.952023
First Half Record44919162026-60.450.591.044621
Second Half Record441316153031-10.680.701.255513
Winning at Halftime9531209112.221.002.001821
Drawing at Halftime195771822-40.941.151.152216
Losing at Halftime1623111226-140.751.620.5698


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved