Exeter City - 13th, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record72329901.281.281.28919
Away Record731379-21.001.281.42106
Overall Record145451618-21.141.281.351913

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record74039901.281.281.71128
Away Record73319541.280.711.71125
Overall Record14734181441.281.001.71245

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HPortsmouthD1-1(1-0)Nichols 275,694
216-Aug-14APlymouth ArgyleL0-3(0-2)11,418
319-Aug-14ABurtonL0-1(0-1)2,099
423-Aug-14HYork CityD1-1(1-0)Wheeler 82,741
530-Aug-14ANorthampton TownL0-1(0-0)4,053
606-Sep-14HMansfield TownL1-2(0-2)Grimes 672,771
713-Sep-14HOxford UnitedD1-1(1-1)Cummins 4p3,076
816-Sep-14ACambridge UnitedW2-1(1-1)Cummins 17; Nicholls 633,266
920-Sep-14ATranmere RoversW2-1(1-1)Cummins 6; Moore-Taylor 694,725
1027-Sep-14HBuryW2-1(1-0)Grimes 5; Keohane 833,215
1103-Oct-14ADagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Keohane 81p; Davies 902,138
1211-Oct-14HHartlepool UnitedL1-2(0-0)Ribeiro 803,547
1318-Oct-14ASouthend UnitedD1-1(0-1)Cummins 775,749
1421-Oct-14HWycombe WanderersW2-1(1-1)Wheeler 26; Bennett 603,129
26-Oct-14AMorecambefix13.00
01-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
16-Nov-14ANewportfix15.00
22-Nov-14HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
28-Nov-14AAccrington Stanleyfix19.00
13-Dec-14HCarlisle Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14AStevenagefix15.00
26-Dec-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
03-Jan-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
10-Jan-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15AMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AOxford Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HTranmere Roversfix15.00
07-Feb-15ABuryfix15.00
10-Feb-15HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
14-Feb-15APortsmouthfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
28-Feb-15AYork Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HBurtonfix19.45
07-Mar-15ACarlisle Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
17-Mar-15HStevenagefix19.45
21-Mar-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Mar-15HMorecambefix15.00
03-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HNewportfix15.00
11-Apr-15AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
14-Apr-15AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
18-Apr-15HSouthend Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
02-May-15HDagenham & Redbridgefix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC BournemouthL0-2(0-0)2,648

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
207-Oct-14ACoventry CityL1-3(0-2)Watkins 867,273

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August502327-50.401.400.40221
September53118621.601.202.00106
October42116511.501.251.7578

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall852113941.621.122.12174
Last 5 Home52127701.401.401.40716
Last 5 Away53117521.401.002.00101

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Cummins 4 
Grimes 2 
Keohane 2 
Wheeler 2 
Bennett 1 
Davies 1 
Moore-Taylor 1 
Nicholls 1 
Nichols 1 
Ribeiro 1 
Watkins 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0 2 1
1 42 
2 5  
0123
0  1 
1   1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For1615
Average Goals For1.1415
Goals Against1814
Average Goals Against1.2814

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First52307:520
Opp Scores First93159:132
Clean Sheet00000:024
Fail To Score30030:522
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined4512758
Home12214017
Away3413325

Points Gained
Win When Losing3
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained10
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning3
Points Lost6
Rank17

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half622268-21.001.331.3389
Record v. Bottom Half8323101001.251.251.371119
First Half Record14365711-40.500.781.071521
Second Half Record146359720.640.501.50216
Winning at Halftime31204311.331.001.66521
Drawing at Halftime63128711.331.161.66106
Losing at Halftime511348-40.801.600.8044


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved