Exeter City - 17th, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record51316601.201.201.20618
Away Record520347-30.801.401.20610
Overall Record103341013-31.001.301.201217

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record43016421.501.002.2597
Away Record52215501.001.001.6085
Overall Record952211921.221.001.88176

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HPortsmouthD1-1(1-0)Nichols 275,694
216-Aug-14APlymouth ArgyleL0-3(0-2)11,418
319-Aug-14ABurtonL0-1(0-1)2,099
423-Aug-14HYork CityD1-1(1-0)Wheeler 82,741
530-Aug-14ANorthampton TownL0-1(0-0)4,053
606-Sep-14HMansfield TownL1-2(0-2)Grimes 672,771
713-Sep-14HOxford UnitedD1-1(1-1)Cummins 4p3,076
816-Sep-14ACambridge UnitedW2-1(1-1)Cummins 17; Nicholls 633,266
920-Sep-14ATranmere RoversW2-1(1-1)Cummins 6; Moore-Taylor 694,725
1027-Sep-14HBuryW2-1(1-0)Grimes 5; Keohane 833,215
03-Oct-14ADagenham & Redbridgefix19.45
11-Oct-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
18-Oct-14ASouthend Unitedfix15.00
21-Oct-14HWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
26-Oct-14AMorecambefix13.00
01-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
16-Nov-14ANewportfix15.00
22-Nov-14HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
28-Nov-14AAccrington Stanleyfix19.00
13-Dec-14HCarlisle Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14AStevenagefix15.00
26-Dec-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
03-Jan-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
10-Jan-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15AMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AOxford Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HTranmere Roversfix15.00
07-Feb-15ABuryfix15.00
10-Feb-15HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
14-Feb-15APortsmouthfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
28-Feb-15AYork Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HBurtonfix19.45
07-Mar-15ACarlisle Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
17-Mar-15HStevenagefix19.45
21-Mar-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Mar-15HMorecambefix15.00
03-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HNewportfix15.00
11-Apr-15AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
14-Apr-15AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
18-Apr-15HSouthend Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
02-May-15HDagenham & Redbridgefix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC BournemouthL0-2(0-0)2,648

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
206-Oct-14ACoventry Cityfix19.45
Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August502327-50.401.400.40221
September53118621.601.202.00106

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall83239901.121.121.371114
Last 5 Home51316601.201.201.20618
Last 5 Away520347-30.801.401.20610

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Cummins 3 
Grimes 2 
Keohane 1 
Moore-Taylor 1 
Nicholls 1 
Nichols 1 
Wheeler 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0 2 1
1 31 
2 3  
012
0  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For1018
Average Goals For1.0018
Goals Against1314
Average Goals Against1.3014

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First52307:518
Opp Scores First51043:811
Clean Sheet00000:024
Fail To Score30030:522
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined34127111
Home12214017
Away22033-416

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank10
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning3
Points Lost6
Rank19

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half511346-20.801.200.80416
Record v. Bottom Half522167-11.201.401.60815
First Half Record1034368-20.600.801.301314
Second Half Record1033445-10.400.501.201215
Winning at Halftime31204311.331.001.66522
Drawing at Halftime42115411.251.001.7574
Losing at Halftime300316-50.332.000.00019


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved