Exeter City - 25th, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record20202201.001.001.00220
Away Record300305-50.001.660.00027
Overall Record502327-50.401.400.40225

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record33006242.000.663.0091
Away Record201102-20.001.000.50118
Overall Record53116421.200.802.00105

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14HPlymouth ArgyleD1-1(1-0)Nichols 275,694
216-Aug-14APlymouth ArgyleL0-3(0-2)11,418
319-Aug-14ABurtonL0-1(0-1)2,099
423-Aug-14HYork CityD1-1(1-0)Wheeler 82,741
530-Aug-14ANorthampton TownL0-1(0-0)4,053
06-Sep-14HMansfield Townfix15.00
13-Sep-14HOxford Unitedfix15.00
16-Sep-14ACambridge Unitedfix19.45
20-Sep-14ATranmere Roversfix15.00
27-Sep-14HBuryfix15.00
03-Oct-14ADagenham & Redbridgefix19.45
11-Oct-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
18-Oct-14ASouthend Unitedfix15.00
21-Oct-14HWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
26-Oct-14AMorecambefix13.00
01-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
16-Nov-14ANewportfix15.00
22-Nov-14HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
28-Nov-14AAccrington Stanleyfix19.00
13-Dec-14HCarlisle Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14AStevenagefix15.00
26-Dec-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
03-Jan-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
10-Jan-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
17-Jan-15AMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AOxford Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HTranmere Roversfix15.00
07-Feb-15ABuryfix15.00
10-Feb-15HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
14-Feb-15APortsmouthfix15.00
21-Feb-15HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
28-Feb-15AYork Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15HBurtonfix19.45
07-Mar-15ACarlisle Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAFC Wimbledonfix15.00
17-Mar-15HStevenagefix19.45
21-Mar-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
28-Mar-15HMorecambefix15.00
03-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15HNewportfix15.00
11-Apr-15AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
14-Apr-15AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
18-Apr-15HSouthend Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
02-May-15HDagenham & Redbridgefix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HAFC BournemouthL0-2(0-0)2,648

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August502327-50.401.400.40221

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall502327-50.401.400.40221
Last 5 Home20202201.001.001.00217
Last 5 Away300305-50.001.660.00027

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Nichols 1 
Wheeler 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0 2 1
1 2  
012
0  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For228
Average Goals For0.4028
Goals Against721
Average Goals Against1.4021

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First20202:219
Opp Scores First30030:526
Clean Sheet00000:023
Fail To Score30030:527
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined01125-926
Home02202212
Away00033-1228

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank26
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning2
Points Lost4
Rank20

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half401316-50.251.500.25115
Record v. Bottom Half10101101.001.001.00119
First Half Record521223-10.400.601.40714
Second Half Record501404-40.000.800.20124
Winning at Halftime20202201.001.001.00217
Drawing at Halftime100101-10.001.000.00021
Losing at Halftime200204-40.002.000.00024


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved