Crewe Alexandra - 22nd, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record7304815-71.142.141.28915
Away Record7115415-110.572.140.57421
Overall Record144191230-180.852.140.921322

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record7223815-71.142.141.14820
Away Record7115416-120.572.280.57420
Overall Record143381231-190.852.210.851222

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AFleetwood TownL1-2(0-0)Inman 90p3,774
216-Aug-14HBarnsleyL1-2(1-0)Waters 224,502
319-Aug-14HRochdaleL2-5(1-2)Haber 9, 623,742
423-Aug-14ASwindon TownL0-2(0-1)6,530
530-Aug-14AGillinghamL0-2(0-2)4,998
613-Sep-14HPort ValeW2-1(2-1)Ray 6; Oliver 196,357
716-Sep-14AYeovil TownD1-1(0-0)Waters 623,509
820-Sep-14AMilton Keynes DonsL1-6(1-2)McFadzean(og) 77,049
927-Sep-14HColchester UnitedL0-3(0-0)3,909
1030-Sep-14HNotts CountyL0-3(0-1)3,495
1104-Oct-14ABradford CityL0-2(0-0)12,386
1211-Oct-14HCoventry CityW2-1(2-0)Brandy 26; Cooper 325,058
1318-Oct-14AWalsallW1-0(0-0)Dugdale 844,127
1421-Oct-14HPeterborough UnitedW1-0(1-0)Haber 31p3,524
25-Oct-14HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
01-Nov-14ACrawley Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14HChesterfieldfix15.00
22-Nov-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
29-Nov-14HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
13-Dec-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14HBristol Cityfix15.00
26-Dec-14AOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Dec-14HPreston North Endfix15.00
03-Jan-15ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
10-Jan-15HGillinghamfix15.00
17-Jan-15ANotts Countyfix15.00
24-Jan-15APort Valefix15.00
31-Jan-15HMilton Keynes Donsfix15.00
07-Feb-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Feb-15HYeovil Townfix19.45
14-Feb-15HFleetwood Townfix15.00
21-Feb-15ABarnsleyfix15.00
28-Feb-15HSwindon Townfix15.00
03-Mar-15ARochdalefix19.45
07-Mar-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15APreston North Endfix15.00
17-Mar-15ABristol Cityfix19.45
21-Mar-15HOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Mar-15ASheffield Unitedfix15.00
04-Apr-15HCrawley Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15AChesterfieldfix15.00
11-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
14-Apr-15APeterborough Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15HWalsallfix15.00
25-Apr-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
02-May-15HBradford Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14ABarnsleyW2-0(1-0)Waters 32; Tootle 844,391
226-Aug-14HBolton WanderersL2-3(1-1)Inman 2; Haber 90 [aet]2,642

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
102-Sep-14HRochdaleL0-3(0-1)1,529

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5005413-90.802.600.00024
September5113414-100.802.800.80421
October43014311.000.752.2593

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8314616-100.752.001.251011
Last 5 Home530258-31.001.601.8098
Last 5 Away5113311-80.602.200.80418

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Haber 4 
Waters 3 
Inman 2 
Brandy 1 
Cooper 1 
Dugdale 1 
Oliver 1 
Ray 1 
Tootle 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123456
0  32   
1212   1
2 2   1 
0123
0   1
1    
21  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For1222
Average Goals For0.8522
Goals Against3024
Average Goals Against2.1424

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First741210:1018
Opp Scores First70072:2024
Clean Sheet22002:05
Fail To Score50050:1224
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined33155-719
Home22022016
Away11136-1021

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank24
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank16

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half7106520-150.712.850.42322
Record v. Bottom Half7313710-31.001.421.421019
First Half Record1445589-10.570.641.211712
Second Half Record14149421-170.281.500.50724
Winning at Halftime43016421.501.002.25914
Drawing at Halftime511338-50.601.600.80420
Losing at Halftime5005318-150.603.600.00022


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved