Crewe Alexandra - 23rd, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record5104514-91.002.800.60322
Away Record5014313-100.602.600.20124
Overall Record10118827-190.802.700.40423

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record5122712-51.402.401.00517
Away Record401319-80.252.250.25123
Overall Record9135821-130.882.330.66619

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AFleetwood TownL1-2(0-0)Inman 90p3,774
216-Aug-14HBarnsleyL1-2(1-0)Waters 224,502
319-Aug-14HRochdaleL2-5(1-2)Haber 9, 623,742
423-Aug-14ASwindon TownL0-2(0-1)6,530
530-Aug-14AGillinghamL0-2(0-2)4,998
613-Sep-14HPort ValeW2-1(2-1)Ray 6; Oliver 196,357
716-Sep-14AYeovil TownD1-1(0-0)Waters 623,509
820-Sep-14AMilton Keynes DonsL1-6(1-2)McFadzean(og) 77,049
927-Sep-14HColchester UnitedL0-3(0-0)3,909
1030-Sep-14HNotts CountyL0-3(0-1)3,495
04-Oct-14ABradford Cityfix15.00
11-Oct-14HCoventry Cityfix15.00
18-Oct-14AWalsallfix15.00
21-Oct-14HPeterborough Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
01-Nov-14ACrawley Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14HChesterfieldfix15.00
22-Nov-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
29-Nov-14HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
13-Dec-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14HBristol Cityfix15.00
26-Dec-14AOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Dec-14HPreston North Endfix15.00
03-Jan-15ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
10-Jan-15HGillinghamfix15.00
17-Jan-15ANotts Countyfix15.00
24-Jan-15APort Valefix15.00
31-Jan-15HMilton Keynes Donsfix15.00
07-Feb-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Feb-15HYeovil Townfix19.45
14-Feb-15HFleetwood Townfix15.00
21-Feb-15ABarnsleyfix15.00
28-Feb-15HSwindon Townfix15.00
03-Mar-15ARochdalefix19.45
07-Mar-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15APreston North Endfix15.00
17-Mar-15ABristol Cityfix19.45
21-Mar-15HOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Mar-15ASheffield Unitedfix15.00
04-Apr-15HCrawley Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15AChesterfieldfix15.00
11-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
14-Apr-15APeterborough Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15HWalsallfix15.00
25-Apr-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
02-May-15HBradford Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14ABarnsleyW2-0(1-0)Waters 32; Tootle 844,391
226-Aug-14HBolton WanderersL2-3(1-1)Inman 2; Haber 90 [aet]2,642

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
102-Sep-14HRochdaleL0-3(0-1)1,529

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5005413-90.802.600.00024
September5113414-100.802.800.80421

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8116623-170.752.870.50424
Last 5 Home5104514-91.002.800.60322
Last 5 Away5014313-100.602.600.20124

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Haber 3 
Waters 3 
Inman 2 
Oliver 1 
Ray 1 
Tootle 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123456
0  22   
1 12   1
2 1   1 
0123
0   1
1    
21  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For823
Average Goals For0.8023
Goals Against2724
Average Goals Against2.7024

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First41126:923
Opp Scores First60062:1824
Clean Sheet00000:022
Fail To Score40040:1024
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined12155-1423
Home11022-420
Away01135-1222

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank20
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank22

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half5005418-140.803.600.00023
Record v. Bottom Half511349-50.801.800.80424
First Half Record1023559-40.500.900.90919
Second Half Record10037318-150.301.800.30324
Winning at Halftime21013301.501.501.50319
Drawing at Halftime301226-40.662.000.33123
Losing at Halftime5005318-150.603.600.00023


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved