Crewe Alexandra - 26th, League One

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record200237-41.503.500.00027
Away Record300316-50.332.000.00027
Overall Record5005413-90.802.600.00026

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record21105412.502.002.0049
Away Record300308-80.002.660.00024
Overall Record5113512-71.002.400.80420

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AFleetwood TownL1-2(0-0)Inman 90p3,774
216-Aug-14HBarnsleyL1-2(1-0)Waters 224,502
319-Aug-14HRochdaleL2-5(1-2)Haber 9, 623,742
423-Aug-14ASwindon TownL0-2(0-1)6,530
530-Aug-14AGillinghamL0-2(0-2)4,998
06-Sep-14HNotts Countyfix15.00
13-Sep-14HPort Valefix15.00
16-Sep-14AYeovil Townfix19.45
20-Sep-14AMilton Keynes Donsfix15.00
27-Sep-14HColchester Unitedfix15.00
04-Oct-14ABradford Cityfix15.00
11-Oct-14HCoventry Cityfix15.00
18-Oct-14AWalsallfix15.00
21-Oct-14HPeterborough Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14HSheffield Unitedfix15.00
01-Nov-14ACrawley Townfix15.00
15-Nov-14HChesterfieldfix15.00
22-Nov-14ALeyton Orientfix15.00
29-Nov-14HDoncaster Roversfix15.00
13-Dec-14AScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
20-Dec-14HBristol Cityfix15.00
26-Dec-14AOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Dec-14HPreston North Endfix15.00
03-Jan-15ADoncaster Roversfix15.00
10-Jan-15HGillinghamfix15.00
17-Jan-15ANotts Countyfix15.00
24-Jan-15APort Valefix15.00
31-Jan-15HMilton Keynes Donsfix15.00
07-Feb-15AColchester Unitedfix15.00
10-Feb-15HYeovil Townfix19.45
14-Feb-15HFleetwood Townfix15.00
21-Feb-15ABarnsleyfix15.00
28-Feb-15HSwindon Townfix15.00
03-Mar-15ARochdalefix19.45
07-Mar-15HScunthorpe Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15APreston North Endfix15.00
17-Mar-15ABristol Cityfix19.45
21-Mar-15HOldham Athleticfix15.00
28-Mar-15ASheffield Unitedfix15.00
04-Apr-15HCrawley Townfix15.00
06-Apr-15AChesterfieldfix15.00
11-Apr-15HLeyton Orientfix15.00
14-Apr-15APeterborough Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15HWalsallfix15.00
25-Apr-15ACoventry Cityfix15.00
02-May-15HBradford Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14ABarnsleyW2-0(1-0)Waters 32; Tootle 844,391
226-Aug-14HBolton WanderersL2-3(1-1)Inman 2; Haber 90 [aet]2,642

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
102-Sep-14HRochdalefix19.45
Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5005413-90.802.600.00027

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall5005413-90.802.600.00027
Last 5 Home200237-41.503.500.00027
Last 5 Away300316-50.332.000.00027

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Haber 3 
Inman 2 
Waters 2 
Tootle 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012345
0  2   
1  2   
2     1
0123
0    
1    
21  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For424
Average Goals For0.8024
Goals Against1327
Average Goals Against2.6027

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First20023:727
Opp Scores First30031:627
Clean Sheet00000:021
Fail To Score20020:425
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined00055-2027
Home00022-827
Away00033-1227

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank23
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost6
Rank27

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half300326-40.662.000.00026
Record v. Bottom Half200227-51.003.500.00027
First Half Record511325-30.401.000.80422
Second Half Record501428-60.401.600.20124
Winning at Halftime100112-11.002.000.00018
Drawing at Halftime100112-11.002.000.00022
Losing at Halftime300329-70.663.000.00027


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved