Crewe Alexandra - 20th, League One

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record226792433-91.091.501.132523
Away Record2264122846-181.272.091.002213
Overall Record441211215279-271.181.791.064720

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record221138242221.091.001.63368
Away Record2367102840-121.211.731.082517
Overall Record451710185262-101.151.371.356114

Match Results
League One
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Aug-13HRotherham UnitedD3-3(2-1)Grant 3; M Clayton 9; Davis 48p5,926
210-Aug-13AMilton Keynes DonsL0-1(0-1)6,911
317-Aug-13HTranmere RoversW2-1(1-0)Colclough 42, 854,720
424-Aug-13ALeyton OrientL0-2(0-2)4,455
531-Aug-13ASwindon TownL0-5(0-2)7,419
607-Sep-13HPeterborough UnitedD2-2(2-1)Oliver 15; Leitch-Smith 214,509
714-Sep-13HWalsallL0-3(0-0)4,260
821-Sep-13AOldham AthleticD1-1(1-0)Turton 134,273
928-Sep-13HGillinghamL0-3(0-1)4,254
1005-Oct-13ANotts CountyL0-4(0-2)6,249
1112-Oct-13APreston North EndW2-0(1-0)Moore 27; Inman 649,268
1219-Oct-13HBristol CityW1-0(0-0)Moore 91p4,781
1322-Oct-13HStevenageL0-3(0-3)3,682
1426-Oct-13ASheffield UnitedL1-3(0-2)M Clayton 7718,784
1502-Nov-13HBradford CityD0-0(0-0)5,428
1616-Nov-13ABrentfordL0-5(0-1)6,616
1723-Nov-13HPort ValeL1-2(1-1)Evans 356,820
1826-Nov-13ACarlisle UnitedL1-2(0-2)Davis 902,969
1930-Nov-13HCrawley TownW1-0(0-0)Aneke 814,001
2014-Dec-13ACoventry CityD2-2(1-1)Hitchcock 14; Aneke 661,618
2121-Dec-13HShrewsbury TownD1-1(1-0)Hitchcock 214,801
2226-Dec-13AWolverhampton WndrsL0-2(0-1)22,693
2329-Dec-13AColchester UnitedW2-1(0-1)Aneke 73; Hitchcock 763,430
2401-Jan-14HCarlisle UnitedW2-1(0-0)Aneke 53; Mesca 644,458
2511-Jan-14ARotherham UnitedL2-4(1-1)Inman 12; Mellor 617,737
2618-Jan-14HLeyton OrientL1-2(0-0)Moore 534,830
2721-Jan-14HMilton Keynes DonsW2-0(1-0)Aneke 35; Leitch-Smith 693,613
2825-Jan-14ATranmere RoversL0-1(0-1)5,045
2901-Feb-14HSheffield UnitedW3-0(2-0)Aneke 37, 45; Moore 905,437
3008-Feb-14ABradford CityD3-3(1-0)Ikpeazu 12, 54; Pogba 7813,343
3115-Feb-14HBrentfordL1-3(0-1)Aneke 70p4,812
3222-Feb-14APort ValeW3-1(1-0)Pogba 15; Aneke 48p; Inman 737,812
3325-Feb-14AStevenageL0-1(0-1)1,970
3401-Mar-14HSwindon TownD1-1(0-0)Oliver 774,433
3508-Mar-14APeterborough UnitedL2-4(1-2)Aneke 13, 585,109
3611-Mar-14AWalsallD1-1(0-0)Aneke 513,777
3715-Mar-14HOldham AthleticD1-1(0-0)Davis 905,258
3822-Mar-14AGillinghamW3-1(1-1)Aneke 5, 53; Pogba 835,767
3925-Mar-14HNotts CountyL1-3(0-1)Ellis 903,895
4029-Mar-14HCoventry CityL1-2(0-1)Clarke(og) 625,042
4105-Apr-14ACrawley TownW2-1(1-0)Ikpeazu 18; Inman 803,024
4212-Apr-14HWolverhampton WndrsL0-2(0-1)6,424
4318-Apr-14AShrewsbury TownW3-1(1-0)Pogba 38; Ikpeazu 51; Grant 896,947
4421-Apr-14HColchester UnitedD0-0(0-0)4,603
26-Apr-14ABristol Cityfix15.00
03-May-14HPreston North Endfix15.00

FA Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Nov-13AWycombe WanderersD1-1(1-1)Grant 41,929
1r19-Nov-13HWycombe WanderersL0-2(0-0)1,695

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
106-Aug-13ABuryL2-3(1-2)Aneke 5; Davis 75p2,146

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Sep-13HAccrington StanleyW1-0(0-0)Aneke 792,077
208-Oct-13AFleetwood TownL0-4(0-2)1,928

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5113512-71.002.400.80420
September402239-60.752.250.50220
October5203410-60.802.001.20616
November511339-60.601.800.80419
December412156-11.251.501.25516
January520378-11.401.601.20610
February521210822.001.601.4077
March71331013-31.421.850.85621
April42115411.251.001.75711

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8323111101.371.371.371112
Last 5 Home502338-50.601.600.40223
Last 5 Away531111832.201.602.00103

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Aneke 16 
Davis 4 
Ikpeazu 4 
Inman 4 
Moore 4 
Pogba 4 
Grant 3 
Hitchcock 3 
Colclough 2 
Leitch-Smith 2 
M Clayton 2 
Oliver 2 
Ellis 1 
Evans 1 
Mellor 1 
Mesca 1 
Turton 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012345
0233312
12543  
2242 2 
313 2  
01234
0  1 1
111   
2   1 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For5215
Average Goals For1.1815
Goals Against7924
Average Goals Against1.7924

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First22117443:3122
Opp Scores First2012179:4823
Clean Sheet75209:015
Fail To Score1402120:3221
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined23237-517
Home23237-521
Away3413508

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing3
Points Gained6
Rank23
Points Lost
Lose When Winning4
Draw When Winning7
Points Lost26
Rank24

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half2254132646-201.182.090.861917
Record v. Bottom Half227782633-71.181.501.272821
First Half Record441214182032-120.450.721.135019
Second Half Record441115183247-150.721.061.094821
Winning at Halftime127502714132.251.162.162619
Drawing at Halftime144641618-21.141.281.281813
Losing at Halftime181017947-380.502.610.16321


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved