Burton - 1st, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record22003121.500.503.0068
Away Record32104221.330.662.3372
Overall Record54107341.400.602.60131

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record21103211.501.002.00415
Away Record32106422.001.332.3372
Overall Record53209631.801.202.20113

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
423-Aug-14ANewportD1-1(0-1)Mousinho 512,872
530-Aug-14AMansfield TownW2-1(1-0)MacDonald 42; McFadzean 712,966
07-Sep-14HPortsmouthfix12.15
13-Sep-14HYork Cityfix15.00
16-Sep-14AAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
20-Sep-14ABuryfix15.00
27-Sep-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
03-Oct-14HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
11-Oct-14ANorthampton Townfix15.00
18-Oct-14HMorecambefix15.00
21-Oct-14ACarlisle Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
15-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
227-Aug-14HQueens Park RangersW1-0(0-0)McGurk 773,999

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August54107341.400.602.60131
September00000000.000.000.0002

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall54107341.400.602.60131
Last 5 Home22003121.500.503.0068
Last 5 Away32104221.330.662.3372

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Beavon 2 
Kee 2 
Akins 1 
Knowles 1 
MacDonald 1 
McFadzean 1 
McGurk 1 
Mousinho 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
121
2 2
01
0  
11 
2 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For78
Average Goals For1.407
Goals Against33
Average Goals Against0.603

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First33004:12
Opp Scores First21103:24
Clean Sheet22002:08
Fail To Score00000:05
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined35101141
Home2200082
Away1310165

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained4
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank2

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half00000000.000.000.00016
Record v. Bottom Half54107341.400.602.60131
First Half Record53023210.600.401.8095
Second Half Record52304130.800.201.8094
Winning at Halftime33004131.330.333.0091
Drawing at Halftime00000000.000.000.00023
Losing at Halftime21103211.501.002.0045


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved