Burton - 1st, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record55008171.600.203.00151
Away Record521258-31.001.601.4078
Overall Record1071213941.300.902.20221

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record512268-21.201.601.00521
Away Record42117701.751.751.7577
Overall Record93331315-21.441.661.331213

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
423-Aug-14ANewportD1-1(0-1)Mousinho 512,872
530-Aug-14AMansfield TownW2-1(1-0)MacDonald 42; McFadzean 712,966
607-Sep-14HPortsmouthW2-0(1-0)McGurk 2; Akins 552,980
713-Sep-14HYork CityW2-0(0-0)Akins 55; Mousinho 792,890
816-Sep-14AAFC WimbledonL0-3(0-2)3,195
920-Sep-14ABuryL1-3(0-0)Blyth 884,536
1027-Sep-14HCheltenham TownW1-0(1-0)Beavon 342,225
03-Oct-14HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
11-Oct-14ANorthampton Townfix15.00
18-Oct-14HMorecambefix15.00
21-Oct-14ACarlisle Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
17-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
227-Aug-14HQueens Park RangersW1-0(0-0)McGurk 773,999
324-Sep-14HBrighton & Hove AlbionL0-3(0-2)3,253

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
206-Oct-14HDoncaster Roversfix19.45
Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August54107341.400.602.60131
September53026601.201.201.8099

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall851210821.251.002.00162
Last 5 Home55008171.600.203.00151
Last 5 Away521258-31.001.601.4078

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Akins 3 
Beavon 3 
Kee 2 
McGurk 2 
Mousinho 2 
Blyth 1 
Knowles 1 
MacDonald 1 
McFadzean 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0   1
131 1
222  
0123
0   1
11   
2 1  

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For136
Average Goals For1.306
Goals Against99
Average Goals Against0.909

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First66009:11
Opp Scores First41124:83
Clean Sheet55007:01
Fail To Score10010:318
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined3712294
Home55000201
Away13122-113

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained4
Rank4
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank1

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half530267-11.201.401.8093
Record v. Bottom Half54107251.400.402.60131
First Half Record105235410.500.401.70173
Second Half Record104428530.800.501.60165
Winning at Halftime55007161.400.203.00151
Drawing at Halftime21013301.501.501.5039
Losing at Halftime311135-21.001.661.3342


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved