Burton - 2nd, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record75029631.280.852.14154
Away Record74121112-11.571.711.85133
Overall Record14914201821.421.282.00282

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record722389-11.141.281.14821
Away Record751112841.711.142.28162
Overall Record14734201731.421.211.71246

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
423-Aug-14ANewportD1-1(0-1)Mousinho 512,872
530-Aug-14AMansfield TownW2-1(1-0)MacDonald 42; McFadzean 712,966
607-Sep-14HPortsmouthW2-0(1-0)McGurk 2; Akins 552,980
713-Sep-14HYork CityW2-0(0-0)Akins 55; Mousinho 792,890
816-Sep-14AAFC WimbledonL0-3(0-2)3,195
920-Sep-14ABuryL1-3(0-0)Blyth 884,536
1027-Sep-14HCheltenham TownW1-0(1-0)Beavon 342,225
1103-Oct-14HCambridge UnitedL1-3(0-1)Akins 812,683
1211-Oct-14ANorthampton TownW2-1(1-0)Blyth 45; MacDonald 854,935
1318-Oct-14HMorecambeL0-2(0-0)2,560
1421-Oct-14ACarlisle UnitedW4-3(4-2)McCrory 5; Bell 27; Blyth 40; MacDonald 454,266
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
17-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
227-Aug-14HQueens Park RangersW1-0(0-0)McGurk 773,999
324-Sep-14HBrighton & Hove AlbionL0-3(0-2)3,253

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
207-Oct-14HDoncaster RoversL0-3(0-2)1,269

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August54107341.400.602.60131
September53026601.201.201.8099
October420279-21.752.251.50614

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall84041115-41.371.871.501211
Last 5 Home53026511.201.001.80911
Last 5 Away5302911-21.802.201.8093

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Akins 4 
Beavon 3 
Blyth 3 
MacDonald 3 
Kee 2 
McGurk 2 
Mousinho 2 
Bell 1 
Knowles 1 
McCrory 1 
McFadzean 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0  11
131 2
223  
3    
4   1
0123
0   2
11   
2 1  

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For206
Average Goals For1.426
Goals Against1813
Average Goals Against1.2813

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First880015:52
Opp Scores First61145:1310
Clean Sheet55007:01
Fail To Score20020:521
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined3712294
Home55022124
Away2312223

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained4
Rank9
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank1

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half621359-40.831.501.16711
Record v. Bottom Half870115961.871.122.62211
First Half Record1473410730.710.501.71242
Second Half Record144551011-10.710.781.211716
Winning at Halftime770013581.850.713.00211
Drawing at Halftime310235-21.001.661.00316
Losing at Halftime411248-41.002.001.0043


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved