Burton - 3rd, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record75029631.280.852.14154
Away Record631279-21.161.501.66105
Overall Record13814161511.231.151.92253

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record612369-31.001.500.83523
Away Record641111831.831.332.16132
Overall Record12534171701.411.411.501812

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
423-Aug-14ANewportD1-1(0-1)Mousinho 512,872
530-Aug-14AMansfield TownW2-1(1-0)MacDonald 42; McFadzean 712,966
607-Sep-14HPortsmouthW2-0(1-0)McGurk 2; Akins 552,980
713-Sep-14HYork CityW2-0(0-0)Akins 55; Mousinho 792,890
816-Sep-14AAFC WimbledonL0-3(0-2)3,195
920-Sep-14ABuryL1-3(0-0)Blyth 884,536
1027-Sep-14HCheltenham TownW1-0(1-0)Beavon 342,225
1103-Oct-14HCambridge UnitedL1-3(0-1)Akins 812,683
1211-Oct-14ANorthampton TownW2-1(1-0)Blyth 45; MacDonald 854,935
1318-Oct-14HMorecambeL0-2(0-0)2,560
21-Oct-14ACarlisle Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
17-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix19.45
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
227-Aug-14HQueens Park RangersW1-0(0-0)McGurk 773,999
324-Sep-14HBrighton & Hove AlbionL0-3(0-2)3,253

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
207-Oct-14HDoncaster RoversL0-3(0-2)1,269

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August54107341.400.602.60131
September53026601.201.201.8099
October310236-31.002.001.00316

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8404912-31.121.501.501210
Last 5 Home53026511.201.001.80911
Last 5 Away521269-31.201.801.4079

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Akins 4 
Beavon 3 
Blyth 2 
Kee 2 
MacDonald 2 
McGurk 2 
Mousinho 2 
Knowles 1 
McFadzean 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0  11
131 2
223  
0123
0   2
11   
2 1  

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For167
Average Goals For1.237
Goals Against1511
Average Goals Against1.1511

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First770011:22
Opp Scores First61145:138
Clean Sheet55007:02
Fail To Score20020:521
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined3712294
Home55022123
Away13122-110

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained4
Rank7
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank1

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half6213610-41.001.661.16712
Record v. Bottom Half760110551.420.712.57181
First Half Record136346510.460.381.61214
Second Half Record13454101000.760.761.301714
Winning at Halftime66009271.500.333.00181
Drawing at Halftime310235-21.001.661.00316
Losing at Halftime411248-41.002.001.0044


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved