Burton - 3rd, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record22003121.500.503.0064
Away Record11001011.000.003.00310
Overall Record33004131.330.333.0093

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record11001011.000.003.00313
Away Record21105412.502.002.0043
Overall Record32106422.001.332.3375

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
23-Aug-14ANewportfix15.00
30-Aug-14AMansfield Townfix15.00
07-Sep-14HPortsmouthfix12.15
13-Sep-14HYork Cityfix15.00
16-Sep-14AAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
20-Sep-14ABuryfix15.00
27-Sep-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
03-Oct-14HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
11-Oct-14ANorthampton Townfix15.00
18-Oct-14HMorecambefix15.00
21-Oct-14ACarlisle Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
15-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
226-Aug-14HQueens Park Rangersfix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August33004131.330.333.0092

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall33004131.330.333.0092
Last 5 Home22003121.500.503.0064
Last 5 Away11001011.000.003.0037

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Beavon 2 
Kee 2 
Akins 1 
Knowles 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01
0  
12 
2 1
01
0  
1  
2 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For48
Average Goals For1.337
Goals Against11
Average Goals Against0.331

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First22002:07
Opp Scores First11002:12
Clean Sheet22002:03
Fail To Score00000:03
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined33000121
Home2200081
Away1100044

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank2
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank3

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half00000000.000.000.0009
Record v. Bottom Half33004131.330.333.0092
First Half Record32012110.660.332.0065
Second Half Record31202020.660.001.6654
Winning at Halftime22002021.000.003.0062
Drawing at Halftime00000000.000.000.00020
Losing at Halftime11002112.001.003.0031


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved