Burton - 2nd, League Two

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record44007161.750.253.00122
Away Record521258-31.001.601.4077
Overall Record961212931.331.002.11192

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record411246-21.001.501.00419
Away Record42117701.751.751.7575
Overall Record83231113-21.371.621.371112

Match Results
League Two
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AOxford UnitedW1-0(1-0)Akins 425,370
216-Aug-14HDagenham & RedbridgeW2-1(0-1)Kee 84p, 882,150
319-Aug-14HExeter CityW1-0(1-0)Beavon 412,099
423-Aug-14ANewportD1-1(0-1)Mousinho 512,872
530-Aug-14AMansfield TownW2-1(1-0)MacDonald 42; McFadzean 712,966
607-Sep-14HPortsmouthW2-0(1-0)McGurk 2; Akins 552,980
713-Sep-14HYork CityW2-0(0-0)Akins 55; Mousinho 792,890
816-Sep-14AAFC WimbledonL0-3(0-2)3,195
920-Sep-14ABuryL1-3(0-0)Blyth 884,536
27-Sep-14HCheltenham Townfix15.00
03-Oct-14HCambridge Unitedfix19.45
11-Oct-14ANorthampton Townfix15.00
18-Oct-14HMorecambefix15.00
21-Oct-14ACarlisle Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14AStevenagefix15.00
01-Nov-14HPlymouth Argylefix15.00
15-Nov-14AWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
22-Nov-14HLuton Townfix15.00
29-Nov-14AShrewsbury Townfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
19-Dec-14ASouthend Unitedfix19.45
26-Dec-14HTranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
03-Jan-15HShrewsbury Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HMansfield Townfix15.00
24-Jan-15AYork Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HBuryfix15.00
07-Feb-15ACheltenham Townfix15.00
10-Feb-15HAFC Wimbledonfix19.45
14-Feb-15HOxford Unitedfix15.00
21-Feb-15ADagenham & Redbridgefix15.00
28-Feb-15HNewportfix15.00
03-Mar-15AExeter Cityfix19.45
07-Mar-15AHartlepool Unitedfix15.00
14-Mar-15HAccrington Stanleyfix15.00
18-Mar-15HSouthend Unitedfix19.45
21-Mar-15ATranmere Roversfix15.00
28-Mar-15HStevenagefix15.00
03-Apr-15APlymouth Argylefix15.00
06-Apr-15HWycombe Wanderersfix15.00
11-Apr-15ALuton Townfix15.00
15-Apr-15HCarlisle Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15AMorecambefix15.00
25-Apr-15HNorthampton Townfix15.00
02-May-15ACambridge Unitedfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HWigan AthleticW2-1(1-1)Knowles 45; Beavon 522,602
227-Aug-14HQueens Park RangersW1-0(0-0)McGurk 773,999
324-Sep-14HBrighton & Hove Albionfix19.45

Johnstones Paint Trophy
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
206-Oct-14HDoncaster Roversfix19.45
Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August54107341.400.602.60131
September420256-11.251.501.50613

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall851211921.371.122.00162
Last 5 Home44007161.750.253.00122
Last 5 Away521258-31.001.601.4077

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Akins 3 
Beavon 2 
Kee 2 
McGurk 2 
Mousinho 2 
Blyth 1 
Knowles 1 
MacDonald 1 
McFadzean 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0   1
121 1
222  
01
0  
11 
2 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For126
Average Goals For1.336
Goals Against910
Average Goals Against1.0010

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First55008:11
Opp Scores First41124:85
Clean Sheet44006:02
Fail To Score10010:318
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined3712292
Home44000162
Away13122-114

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained4
Rank4
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost0
Rank1

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half420257-21.251.751.5066
Record v. Bottom Half54107251.400.402.60132
First Half Record94234400.440.441.55145
Second Half Record94328530.880.551.66154
Winning at Halftime44006151.500.253.00121
Drawing at Halftime21013301.501.501.5039
Losing at Halftime311135-21.001.661.3344


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved