Bolton Wanderers - 22nd, The Championship

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record201134-11.502.000.50121
Away Record200215-40.502.500.00022
Overall Record401349-51.002.250.25122

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record201112-10.501.000.50118
Away Record201114-30.502.000.50121
Overall Record402226-40.501.500.50221

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AWatfordL0-3(0-2)15,546
216-Aug-14HNottingham ForestD2-2(2-2)Mason 4; Wheater 2915,753
319-Aug-14HMiddlesbroughL1-2(1-1)Davies 27p13,847
423-Aug-14ABrighton & Hove AlbionL1-2(1-1)Mills 2524,435
30-Aug-14ALeeds Unitedfix15.00
13-Sep-14HSheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
16-Sep-14HRotherham Unitedfix19.45
20-Sep-14AWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
27-Sep-14HDerby Countyfix15.00
01-Oct-14AFulhamfix20.00
04-Oct-14HAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
18-Oct-14ABirmingham Cityfix15.00
21-Oct-14ACharlton Athleticfix19.45
25-Oct-14HBrentfordfix15.00
01-Nov-14ANorwich Cityfix15.00
04-Nov-14HCardiff Cityfix20.00
08-Nov-14HWigan Athleticfix15.00
22-Nov-14ABlackpoolfix15.00
29-Nov-14HHuddersfield Townfix15.00
06-Dec-14AReadingfix15.00
13-Dec-14HIpswich Townfix15.00
20-Dec-14AMillwallfix15.00
26-Dec-14HBlackburn Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AHuddersfield Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HLeeds Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
24-Jan-15ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
07-Feb-15ADerby Countyfix15.00
10-Feb-15HFulhamfix20.00
14-Feb-15HWatfordfix15.00
21-Feb-15ANottingham Forestfix15.00
24-Feb-15AMiddlesbroughfix19.45
28-Feb-15HBrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
03-Mar-15HReadingfix19.45
07-Mar-15ABlackburn Roversfix15.00
14-Mar-15HMillwallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AIpswich Townfix19.45
21-Mar-15AWigan Athleticfix15.00
04-Apr-15HBlackpoolfix15.00
06-Apr-15ACardiff Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15HNorwich Cityfix15.00
14-Apr-15HCharlton Athleticfix20.00
18-Apr-15ABrentfordfix15.00
25-Apr-15AAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
02-May-15HBirmingham Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HBuryW3-2(0-1)Davies 90p; Danns 93, 969,249
226-Aug-14ACrewe AlexandraW3-2(1-1)Pratley 40; Beckford 90, 107 [aet]2,642

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August401349-51.002.250.25122

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall401349-51.002.250.25122
Last 5 Home201134-11.502.000.50121
Last 5 Away200215-40.502.500.00022

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Beckford 2 
Danns 2 
Davies 2 
Mason 1 
Mills 1 
Pratley 1 
Wheater 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
0   1
1  2 
2  1 
012
0   
1   
2   
3  2

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For419
Average Goals For1.0019
Goals Against923
Average Goals Against2.2523

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First30124:622
Opp Scores First10010:318
Clean Sheet00000:019
Fail To Score10010:319
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined01124-822
Home01112-321
Away00022-821

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained0
Rank15
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank24

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half301237-41.002.330.33113
Record v. Bottom Half100112-11.002.000.00021
First Half Record403146-21.001.500.75319
Second Half Record401303-30.000.750.25123
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00020
Drawing at Halftime301246-21.332.000.33119
Losing at Halftime100103-30.003.000.00016


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved