Bolton Wanderers - 14th, The Championship

League Record 2013-2014
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record216105272071.280.951.332818
Away Record227692736-91.221.631.22278
Overall Record431316145456-21.251.301.275514

League Record 2012-2013 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record2214533518171.590.812.13472
Away Record2247113140-91.401.810.861919
Overall Record44181214665881.501.311.50666

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
103-Aug-13ABurnleyD1-1(1-1)Pratley 3712,919
210-Aug-13HReadingD1-1(1-0)Pratley 1415,551
317-Aug-13ANottingham ForestL0-3(0-1)22,306
424-Aug-13HQueens Park RangersL0-1(0-0)14,999
531-Aug-13ABlackburn RoversL1-4(1-2)Baptiste 4515,882
614-Sep-13HLeeds UnitedL0-1(0-1)19,622
717-Sep-13HDerby CountyD2-2(2-2)Baptiste 5; Eagles 4114,260
821-Sep-13ABrighton & Hove AlbionL1-3(1-0)Lopez(og) 2926,319
928-Sep-13HYeovil TownD1-1(0-0)Baptiste 9014,716
1001-Oct-13ABlackpoolD0-0(0-0)13,819
1105-Oct-13ABirmingham CityW2-1(1-0)Beckford 12; Danns 6413,627
1219-Oct-13HSheffield WednesdayD1-1(1-1)Beckford 1617,177
1326-Oct-13HIpswich TownD1-1(0-0)Medo 6515,222
1402-Nov-13AAFC BournemouthW2-0(1-0)N'Gog 37; Beckford 9010,015
1509-Nov-13HMillwallW3-1(2-1)Hall 5; Beckford 43; Moritz 8914,830
1623-Nov-13AWatfordW1-0(1-0)Beckford 2715,247
1730-Nov-13AMiddlesbroughL0-1(0-0)23,679
1803-Dec-13HHuddersfield TownL0-1(0-0)15,452
1907-Dec-13HDoncaster RoversW3-0(2-0)Mason 33; Moritz 39; Danns 9015,471
2015-Dec-13AWigan AthleticL2-3(0-2)Danns 49; Moritz 64p19,226
2121-Dec-13HCharlton AthleticD1-1(1-1)McNaughton 4514,923
2226-Dec-13ABarnsleyW1-0(0-0)Danns 6412,484
2329-Dec-13ALeicester CityL3-5(3-3)Moritz 15, 39; Beckford 2026,614
2401-Jan-14HMiddlesbroughD2-2(1-2)Baptiste 29; N'Gog 9017,410
2511-Jan-14HNottingham ForestD1-1(0-0)Mills 7517,046
2618-Jan-14AReadingL1-7(0-4)N'Gog 8818,629
2728-Jan-14AQueens Park RangersL1-2(0-1)Spearing 8515,097
2801-Feb-14AIpswich TownL0-1(0-0)15,429
2908-Feb-14HAFC BournemouthD2-2(2-1)Lee 21; Jutkiewicz 3214,336
3011-Feb-14HBurnleyL0-1(0-0)16,439
3115-Feb-14AMillwallD1-1(1-0)Jutkiewicz 1510,007
3222-Feb-14HWatfordW2-0(2-0)Jutkiewicz 35; Mason 4515,179
3301-Mar-14HBlackburn RoversW4-0(2-0)Medo 23; Mason 45; Spearing 47; Moritz 9017,541
3408-Mar-14ALeeds UnitedW5-1(1-0)Mason 45; Jutkiewicz 52; Knight 56; M Davies 72; Moritz 8928,904
3511-Mar-14ADerby CountyD0-0(0-0)23,435
3615-Mar-14HBrighton & Hove AlbionL0-2(0-1)15,336
3722-Mar-14AYeovil TownD2-2(0-2)Jutkiewicz 53; Knight 836,344
3825-Mar-14HBlackpoolW1-0(1-0)Wheater 1614,903
3929-Mar-14HWigan AthleticD1-1(1-0)Jutkiewicz 3118,853
4005-Apr-14AHuddersfield TownW1-0(0-0)Mason 9015,120
4108-Apr-14ADoncaster RoversW2-1(2-1)Danns 7; Mason 157,508
4212-Apr-14HBarnsleyW1-0(1-0)Beckford 4415,845
4318-Apr-14ACharlton AthleticD0-0(0-0)15,773
22-Apr-14HLeicester Cityfix20.00
26-Apr-14ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
03-May-14HBirmingham Cityfix15.00

FA Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
304-Jan-14HBlackpoolW2-1(1-1)N'Gog 10; Beckford 5111,180
425-Jan-14HCardiff CityL0-1(0-0)12,750

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
106-Aug-13AShrewsbury TownW3-1(2-1)Hall 26; Odelusi 43, 523,456
227-Aug-13ATranmere RoversD1-1(0-1)Beckford 66 [aet, pen 4-2]3,379

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5023310-70.602.000.40224
September402247-31.001.750.50220
October41304311.000.751.5066
November43016241.500.502.2594
December6213101001.661.661.16717
January4022512-71.253.000.50219
February51225501.001.001.00514
March733113671.850.851.71128
April43104131.000.252.50102

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall84318621.000.751.87155
Last 5 Home53117341.400.602.00107
Last 5 Away52305321.000.601.8096

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Beckford 9 
Moritz 7 
Jutkiewicz 6 
Mason 6 
Danns 5 
Baptiste 4 
N'Gog 4 
Hall 2 
Knight 2 
Medo 2 
Odelusi 2 
Pratley 2 
Spearing 2 
Eagles 1 
Lee 1 
M Davies 1 
McNaughton 1 
Mills 1 
Wheater 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234567
03611    
159111  1
22241    
311   1  
41       
5 1      
01
0 1
1 1
2 1
3 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For5415
Average Goals For1.2516
Goals Against5613
Average Goals Against1.3012

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First21137138:1615
Opp Scores First19061316:4019
Clean Sheet1293016:09
Fail To Score110380:1112
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined382410-317
Home25427218
Away37245110

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing7
Points Gained7
Rank19
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning7
Points Lost20
Rank18

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half2348112741-141.171.780.862018
Record v. Bottom Half209832715121.350.751.75359
First Half Record4316189322750.740.621.53663
Second Half Record431018152229-70.510.671.114819
Winning at Halftime1611413212202.000.752.313712
Drawing at Halftime1821061318-50.721.000.881622
Losing at Halftime9027926-171.002.880.22216


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved