Bolton Wanderers - 21st, The Championship

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record41216601.501.501.25514
Away Record300316-50.332.000.00023
Overall Record7124712-51.001.710.71521

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record402235-20.751.250.50221
Away Record301228-60.662.660.33123
Overall Record7034513-80.711.850.42324

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AWatfordL0-3(0-2)15,546
216-Aug-14HNottingham ForestD2-2(2-2)Mason 4; Wheater 2915,753
319-Aug-14HMiddlesbroughL1-2(1-1)Davies 27p13,847
423-Aug-14ABrighton & Hove AlbionL1-2(1-1)Mills 2524,435
530-Aug-14ALeeds UnitedL0-1(0-0)21,901
613-Sep-14HSheffield WednesdayD0-0(0-0)15,799
716-Sep-14HRotherham UnitedW3-2(0-1)Mason 60, 80, 84--,---
20-Sep-14AWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
27-Sep-14HDerby Countyfix15.00
01-Oct-14AFulhamfix20.00
04-Oct-14HAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
18-Oct-14ABirmingham Cityfix15.00
21-Oct-14ACharlton Athleticfix19.45
25-Oct-14HBrentfordfix15.00
01-Nov-14ANorwich Cityfix15.00
04-Nov-14HCardiff Cityfix20.00
08-Nov-14HWigan Athleticfix15.00
22-Nov-14ABlackpoolfix15.00
29-Nov-14HHuddersfield Townfix15.00
06-Dec-14AReadingfix15.00
13-Dec-14HIpswich Townfix15.00
20-Dec-14AMillwallfix15.00
26-Dec-14HBlackburn Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AHuddersfield Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HLeeds Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
24-Jan-15ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
07-Feb-15ADerby Countyfix15.00
10-Feb-15HFulhamfix20.00
14-Feb-15HWatfordfix15.00
21-Feb-15ANottingham Forestfix15.00
24-Feb-15AMiddlesbroughfix19.45
28-Feb-15HBrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
03-Mar-15HReadingfix19.45
07-Mar-15ABlackburn Roversfix15.00
14-Mar-15HMillwallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AIpswich Townfix19.45
21-Mar-15AWigan Athleticfix15.00
04-Apr-15HBlackpoolfix15.00
06-Apr-15ACardiff Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15HNorwich Cityfix15.00
14-Apr-15HCharlton Athleticfix20.00
18-Apr-15ABrentfordfix15.00
25-Apr-15AAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
02-May-15HBirmingham Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HBuryW3-2(0-1)Davies 90p; Danns 93, 969,249
226-Aug-14ACrewe AlexandraW3-2(1-1)Pratley 40; Beckford 90, 107 [aet]2,642
324-Sep-14AChelseafix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5014410-60.802.000.20122
September21103211.501.002.0049

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall7124712-51.001.710.71521
Last 5 Home41216601.501.501.25514
Last 5 Away300316-50.332.000.00023

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Mason 4 
Beckford 2 
Danns 2 
Davies 2 
Mills 1 
Pratley 1 
Wheater 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
011 1
1  2 
2  1 
3  1 
012
0   
1   
2   
3  2

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For719
Average Goals For1.0019
Goals Against1221
Average Goals Against1.7121

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First30124:623
Opp Scores First31023:66
Clean Sheet10100:021
Fail To Score30120:46
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined12136-922
Home12113014
Away00033-1223

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank8
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank24

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half402237-40.751.750.50214
Record v. Bottom Half310245-11.331.661.00320
First Half Record705247-30.571.000.71520
Second Half Record712435-20.420.710.71519
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00023
Drawing at Halftime502347-30.801.400.40220
Losing at Halftime210135-21.502.501.5032


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved