Bolton Wanderers - 23rd, The Championship

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record6123710-31.161.660.83522
Away Record6105211-90.331.830.50321
Overall Record12228921-120.751.750.66823

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record604257-20.831.160.66422
Away Record6123512-70.832.000.83517
Overall Record121651019-90.831.580.75921

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AWatfordL0-3(0-2)15,546
216-Aug-14HNottingham ForestD2-2(2-2)Mason 4; Wheater 2915,753
319-Aug-14HMiddlesbroughL1-2(1-1)Davies 27p13,847
423-Aug-14ABrighton & Hove AlbionL1-2(1-1)Mills 2524,435
530-Aug-14ALeeds UnitedL0-1(0-0)21,901
613-Sep-14HSheffield WednesdayD0-0(0-0)15,799
716-Sep-14HRotherham UnitedW3-2(0-1)Mason 60, 80, 8413,630
820-Sep-14AWolverhampton WndrsL0-1(0-1)22,695
927-Sep-14HDerby CountyL0-2(0-1)15,006
1001-Oct-14AFulhamL0-4(0-2)14,496
1104-Oct-14HAFC BournemouthL1-2(0-0)Spearing 5213,033
1218-Oct-14ABirmingham CityW1-0(1-0)Mills 2015,149
21-Oct-14ACharlton Athleticfix19.45
25-Oct-14HBrentfordfix15.00
31-Oct-14ANorwich Cityfix19.45
04-Nov-14HCardiff Cityfix20.00
07-Nov-14HWigan Athleticfix20.00
22-Nov-14ABlackpoolfix15.00
29-Nov-14HHuddersfield Townfix15.00
06-Dec-14AReadingfix15.00
13-Dec-14HIpswich Townfix15.00
20-Dec-14AMillwallfix15.00
26-Dec-14HBlackburn Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AHuddersfield Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HLeeds Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
24-Jan-15ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
07-Feb-15ADerby Countyfix15.00
10-Feb-15HFulhamfix20.00
14-Feb-15HWatfordfix15.00
21-Feb-15ANottingham Forestfix15.00
24-Feb-15AMiddlesbroughfix19.45
28-Feb-15HBrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
03-Mar-15HReadingfix19.45
07-Mar-15ABlackburn Roversfix15.00
14-Mar-15HMillwallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AIpswich Townfix19.45
21-Mar-15AWigan Athleticfix15.00
04-Apr-15HBlackpoolfix15.00
06-Apr-15ACardiff Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15HNorwich Cityfix15.00
14-Apr-15HCharlton Athleticfix20.00
18-Apr-15ABrentfordfix15.00
25-Apr-15AAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
02-May-15HBirmingham Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HBuryW3-2(0-1)Davies 90p; Danns 93, 969,249
226-Aug-14ACrewe AlexandraW3-2(1-1)Pratley 40; Beckford 90, 107 [aet]2,642
324-Sep-14AChelseaL1-2(1-1)Mills 3140,988

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5014410-60.802.000.20122
September411235-20.751.251.00418
October310226-40.662.001.00311

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8215512-70.621.500.87720
Last 5 Home511358-31.001.600.80422
Last 5 Away510428-60.401.600.60320

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Mason 4 
Mills 3 
Beckford 2 
Danns 2 
Davies 2 
Pratley 1 
Spearing 1 
Wheater 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
012111
11 3  
2  1  
3  1  
012
0   
1  1
2   
3  2

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For923
Average Goals For0.7523
Goals Against2122
Average Goals Against1.7522

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First41125:623
Opp Scores First71064:1512
Clean Sheet21101:020
Fail To Score60150:1116
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined12146-1223
Home12123-322
Away11055-1624

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank8
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank22

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half7025412-80.571.710.28223
Record v. Bottom Half520359-41.001.801.20621
First Half Record12165511-60.410.910.75923
Second Half Record12147410-60.330.830.58724
Winning at Halftime11001011.000.003.0038
Drawing at Halftime602459-40.831.500.33223
Losing at Halftime5104312-90.602.400.6034


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved