Bolton Wanderers - 22nd, The Championship

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record512268-21.201.601.00519
Away Record400417-60.251.750.00024
Overall Record9126715-80.771.660.55522

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record503246-20.801.200.60321
Away Record4013311-80.752.750.25123
Overall Record9045717-100.771.880.44423

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
109-Aug-14AWatfordL0-3(0-2)15,546
216-Aug-14HNottingham ForestD2-2(2-2)Mason 4; Wheater 2915,753
319-Aug-14HMiddlesbroughL1-2(1-1)Davies 27p13,847
423-Aug-14ABrighton & Hove AlbionL1-2(1-1)Mills 2524,435
530-Aug-14ALeeds UnitedL0-1(0-0)21,901
613-Sep-14HSheffield WednesdayD0-0(0-0)15,799
716-Sep-14HRotherham UnitedW3-2(0-1)Mason 60, 80, 84--,---
820-Sep-14AWolverhampton WndrsL0-1(0-1)22,695
927-Sep-14HDerby CountyL0-2(0-1)15,006
01-Oct-14AFulhamfix20.00
04-Oct-14HAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
18-Oct-14ABirmingham Cityfix15.00
21-Oct-14ACharlton Athleticfix19.45
25-Oct-14HBrentfordfix15.00
31-Oct-14ANorwich Cityfix19.45
04-Nov-14HCardiff Cityfix20.00
07-Nov-14HWigan Athleticfix20.00
22-Nov-14ABlackpoolfix15.00
29-Nov-14HHuddersfield Townfix15.00
06-Dec-14AReadingfix15.00
13-Dec-14HIpswich Townfix15.00
20-Dec-14AMillwallfix15.00
26-Dec-14HBlackburn Roversfix15.00
28-Dec-14AHuddersfield Townfix15.00
10-Jan-15HLeeds Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
24-Jan-15ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15HWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
07-Feb-15ADerby Countyfix15.00
10-Feb-15HFulhamfix20.00
14-Feb-15HWatfordfix15.00
21-Feb-15ANottingham Forestfix15.00
24-Feb-15AMiddlesbroughfix19.45
28-Feb-15HBrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
03-Mar-15HReadingfix19.45
07-Mar-15ABlackburn Roversfix15.00
14-Mar-15HMillwallfix15.00
17-Mar-15AIpswich Townfix19.45
21-Mar-15AWigan Athleticfix15.00
04-Apr-15HBlackpoolfix15.00
06-Apr-15ACardiff Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15HNorwich Cityfix15.00
14-Apr-15HCharlton Athleticfix20.00
18-Apr-15ABrentfordfix15.00
25-Apr-15AAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
02-May-15HBirmingham Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
112-Aug-14HBuryW3-2(0-1)Davies 90p; Danns 93, 969,249
226-Aug-14ACrewe AlexandraW3-2(1-1)Pratley 40; Beckford 90, 107 [aet]2,642
324-Sep-14AChelseaL1-2(1-1)Mills 3140,988

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August5014410-60.802.000.20122
September411235-20.751.251.00416

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8125712-50.871.500.62522
Last 5 Home512268-21.201.601.00519
Last 5 Away400417-60.251.750.00024

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Mason 4 
Beckford 2 
Danns 2 
Davies 2 
Mills 2 
Pratley 1 
Wheater 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
0123
01211
1  2 
2  1 
3  1 
012
0   
1  1
2   
3  2

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For722
Average Goals For0.7722
Goals Against1520
Average Goals Against1.6620

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First30124:623
Opp Scores First51043:911
Clean Sheet10100:022
Fail To Score50140:712
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined12136-922
Home12113016
Away00044-1624

Points Gained
Win When Losing1
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained3
Rank8
Points Lost
Lose When Winning2
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost8
Rank22

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half6024310-70.501.660.33217
Record v. Bottom Half310245-11.331.661.00322
First Half Record905449-50.441.000.55522
Second Half Record913536-30.330.660.66619
Winning at Halftime00000000.000.000.00024
Drawing at Halftime502347-30.801.400.40221
Losing at Halftime410338-50.752.000.7534


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved