TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
132Watford1273223121124
242Derby County1265122101223
352Middlesbrough12723189923
413Norwich City1263321111021
523Nottingham Forest125612011921
66Ipswich Town125521711620
781Wolverhampton Wndrs125521714320
871Charlton Athletic124711411319
9112AFC Bournemouth125341714318
1010Brentford125341516-118
1192Sheffield Wednesday124531111017
12153Cardiff City124441515016
13121Blackburn Rovers124441719-216
1414Leeds United124351215-315
15172Rotherham United124351114-315
16133Reading124351520-515
17181Huddersfield Town124351622-615
18162Millwall123451316-313
19212Wigan Athletic122551214-211
20191Brighton & Hove Albion122551114-311
21201Birmingham City122551219-711
2222Fulham123181322-910
23241Bolton Wanderers12228921-128
24231Blackpool12138818-106

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
WatfordW1WD6424-3-1wDWdDwlW
Derby CountyW1WD9624-4-0wDWwDwdD
MiddlesbroughW2WD7535-2-1wWDdWwwL
Norwich CityL1LD3333-3-2lDLwDwwD
Nottingham ForestL1LD5632-5-1lDdDdWDw
Ipswich TownD3WD8324-4-0DddWwWWd
Wolverhampton WndrsD2LD4522-5-1dDLdWddW
Charlton AthleticL1LD2322-5-1lDwDdDWd
AFC BournemouthW2WD2413-3-2WwlWdLDd
BrentfordD1WD2344-1-3dWlWlLWw
Sheffield WednesdayL1LD4542-3-3LdDlWwdL
Cardiff CityW1WD1132-3-3WldWdLLd
Blackburn RoversD2LD4222-3-3dDlDwLWl
Leeds UnitedL1LD4443-3-2lDDlWwdW
Rotherham UnitedW1WD3342-3-3WdWlDldL
ReadingL2LD5443-2-3LldDlWWw
Huddersfield TownW1WD4243-2-3WdwWlDLl
MillwallD2LD7441-3-4DdLlDllW
Wigan AthleticD3LD7551-4-3DdDlLdlW
Brighton & Hove AlbionL1LD8350-5-3LdDdDllD
Birmingham CityL1LD2141-3-4LdwLdLDl
FulhamW1WD1253-1-4WlWwLllD
Bolton WanderersW1WD1262-1-5wLlLlWDl
BlackpoolL1LD1351-3-4lWdLdLDl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

The Championship Stats Index

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved